Trent 5

30-05-2012 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Dean Hardman

27:51

SM

1

77.57

5:34

1st mens team

Andy McNeill

28:01

M40

2

86.26

5:36

1st mens team

Andrew Peat

28:07

SM

3

76.83

5:37

1st Mens team

Ian Chant

29:47

M40

6

78

5:57

Mark Tilling

30:14

SM

7

70.5

6:03

Patrick Fitzgerald

31:13

M40

12

78.72

6:15

Richard Howe

31:31

SM

14

67.63

6:18

PB

Peter Webb

31:59

SM

17

66.64

6:24

PB

Jon Hughes

32:07

M40

18

74.64

6:25

Natalie Teece

32:48

SF

26

66.79

6:34

1st Lady , 1st ladies team

Paul Burchell

33:16

M50

31

76.51

6:39

PB

Rob Jackson

33:29

M50

35

74.67

6:42

Martin Tilling

33:46

M50

39

74.7

6:45

CB

Christian Wingate

34:17

SM

41

66.24

6:51

PB

Alan Maplethorpe

34:31

M50

44

73.74

6:54

David Riley

34:54

M50

45

76.52

6:59

Martin Matthews

35:15

M40

50

67.45

7:03

PB

Shaun Burton

35:17

M40

51

68.5

7:03

CB

Sarah Terry

35:42

SF

53

59.7

7:08

3rd Senior Lady 1st team

Rob Allen

35:50

SM

54

61.57

7:10

John Hay

36:28

M40

58

67.38

7:18

Mark Harrison

36:28

M40

63

64.19

7:18

Jodie Smith

36:34

SF

68

59.49

7:19

1st ladies team

David Harper

37:01

SM

73

59.6

7:24

PB

Catherine Benson

38:31

F35

78

61.73

7:42

Dawn Blatherwick

38:36

F35

80

57.98

7:43

CB

Robert Warburton

39:04

M50

84

69.76

7:49

Damian Cowlishaw

40:19

M40

92

61.46

8:04

Tim Price

40:30

SM

95

56.49

8:06

Debut

Ashok Patel

40:44

M50

100

65.56

8:09

Colin Bostock

41:45

M50

106

63.32

8:21

Peter Fowles

42:16

M60

108

70

8:27

Nina Iacovitti

42:24

F35

111

55.64

8:29

Vicky Parker

42:50

SF

117

50.79

8:34

Timothy Peverett

44:30

M40

135

54.76

8:54

PB

Laura Froggatt

45:19

F35

143

49.75

9:04

Karen Preston

48:14

F45

161

51.83

9:39

CB


These results were brought to you by heavyman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
25:51 - Andrew Peat
26:11 - Aston Perrin
26:38 - Rod Harris
27:16 - Mark Boot
27:43 - Adam White
27:51 - Dean Hardman
27:53 - James Berehowskyj
27:58 - Anthony Hatswell
28:01 - Andy McNeill
28:48 - Nicholas Dennis

Women
28:41 - Sarah Harris
29:38 - Sharon Orridge
32:46 - Natalie Teece
33:09 - Sarah Semmens
33:17 - Eleanor Lunt
33:24 - Stefanie Warwick
33:45 - Elizabeth Day
33:52 - Jackie Mather
34:09 - Jodie Smith
35:24 - Lisa Jane Reddish

Other Runnings

10-06-2009     08-06-2011     29-05-2013     28-05-2014     20-05-2015
25-05-2016     24-05-2017     23-05-2018     

Achievements from this race

1st Dean Hardman
1st lady Natalie Teece
3rd lady Sarah Terry
2nd Andy McNeill
3rd Andrew Peat
1st female team Jodie Smith
1st female team Natalie Teece
1st female team Sarah Terry
1st male team Dean Hardman
1st male team Andy McNeill
1st male team Andrew Peat