Turkey Trot

11-12-2011 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ex Member

1:13:39

SM

3

80.99

5:37

3rd M & 1st Team

Ex Member

1:20:03

F35

2

74.51

6:07

2nd F/new F35 course record

Ian Chant

1:23:34

M40

27

77.06

6:23

1st Team

Ex Member

1:23:43

SM

28

71.25

6:23

debut & 1st Team

Patrick Fitzgerald

1:25:33

M40

41

79.61

6:32

Ex Member

1:28:37

SM

62

67.31

6:46

Alan Maplethorpe

1:31:44

M50

89

76.89

7:00

Natalie Teece

1:33:22

SF

8

65.05

7:08

PB & debut

John Hay

1:34:34

M40

140

72.02

7:13

PB

Chris Garratt

1:35:08

M40

146

71

7:16

PB

Ex Member

1:40:39

M50

241

59.26

7:41

Sarah Priestley

1:44:02

F35

46

60.52

7:56

Debut

Catherine Rowe

1:45:37

F45

54

68.01

8:04

William Chang

1:45:52

SM

301

57.78

8:05

debut

Ex Member

1:48:42

M40

340

54.87

8:18

Rachel Argent

1:49:29

SF

86

54.71

8:21

PB

Damian Cowlishaw

1:49:41

M40

353

62.61

8:22

Ex Member

1:50:01

F35

91

54.21

8:24

PB & debut

Ex Member

1:50:19

SM

362

54.07

8:25

debut

Paul Burchell

1:52:10

M50

389

62.88

8:34

debut

Nicola Bennett

1:53:36

SF

121

53.47

8:40

Bill Sheppard

1:56:38

M50

445

63.43

8:54

Vicky Parker

1:56:49

SF

147

51.64

8:55

debut

Maria White

1:59:16

F35

173

53.18

9:06

PB & debut

Ex Member

1:59:45

F55

177

49.81

9:08

Pete Sturgess

2:02:48

M40

503

55.92

9:22

CB

Jane Hudson

2:04:58

F45

213

54.95

9:32

PB & debut

Ex Member

2:06:00

SF

221

47.34

9:37

CB

Ex Member

2:09:35

SF

235

46.03

9:54

Debut

Laura Froggatt

2:13:19

F35

244

46.88

10:11


These results were brought to you by harry chord finder

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
1:09:27 - Ex Member
1:12:10 - Paul Lewis
1:14:51 - Dave Boot
1:17:00 - Donald Pitman
1:17:27 - Andy Colegate
1:19:02 - Ian Chant
1:19:12 - Anthony Hatswell
1:19:25 - Geoff Jones
1:19:34 - Richard Ford
1:19:50 - Martin Goodhall

Women
1:19:47 - Ex Member
1:29:00 - Natalie Teece
1:32:21 - Vreni Verhoeven
1:36:21 - Monica Marriott
1:36:51 - Sarah Semmens
1:36:52 - Jackie Mather
1:40:47 - Louise Hughes
1:41:20 - Lindsay Smith
1:41:51 - Annette Trindell
1:42:56 - Catherine Rowe

Other Runnings

13-12-1992     12-12-1993     11-12-1994     10-12-1995     08-12-1996
14-12-1997     14-12-1997     13-12-1998     12-12-1999     10-12-2000
09-12-2001     08-12-2002     14-12-2003     12-12-2004     11-12-2005
10-12-2006     09-12-2007     14-12-2008     13-12-2009     12-12-2010
09-12-2012     08-12-2013     14-12-2014     13-12-2015     11-12-2016
11-02-2018     

Achievements from this race

1st male team Ian Chant
1st male team Ex Member
1st male team Ex Member
1st f35 Ex Member
2nd lady Ex Member