Turkey Trot

11-12-2011 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Rod Harris

1:13:39

SM

3

86.77

5:37

3rd M & 1st Team

Sarah Harris

1:20:03

F35

2

77.52

6:07

2nd F/new F35 course record

Ian Chant

1:23:34

M40

27

77.06

6:23

1st Team

Andrew Peat

1:23:43

SM

28

71.25

6:23

debut & 1st Team

Patrick Fitzgerald

1:25:33

M40

41

78.95

6:32

Jon Crannage

1:28:37

SM

62

71.57

6:46

Alan Maplethorpe

1:31:44

M50

89

76.89

7:00

Natalie Teece

1:33:22

SF

8

64.61

7:08

PB & debut

John Hay

1:34:34

M40

140

71.42

7:13

PB

Chris Garratt

1:35:08

M40

146

70.41

7:16

PB

Richard Syson

1:40:39

M50

241

68.84

7:41

Sarah Priestley

1:44:02

F35

46

60.52

7:56

Debut

Catherine Rowe

1:45:37

F45

54

68.01

8:04

William Chang

1:45:52

SM

301

57.37

8:05

debut

Duncan Gedge

1:48:42

M40

340

62.65

8:18

Rachel Argent

1:49:29

SF

86

54.48

8:21

PB

Damian Cowlishaw

1:49:41

M40

353

62.09

8:22

Cheryl Brown

1:50:01

F35

91

56.81

8:24

PB & debut

Aaran Kirk

1:50:19

SM

362

54.3

8:25

debut

Paul Burchell

1:52:10

M50

389

62.88

8:34

debut

Nicola Bennett

1:53:36

SF

121

53.47

8:40

Bill Sheppard

1:56:38

M50

445

63.43

8:54

Vicky Parker

1:56:49

SF

147

51.28

8:55

debut

Maria White

1:59:16

F35

173

52.79

9:06

PB & debut

Pat Allen

1:59:45

F55

177

68.41

9:08

Pete Sturgess

2:02:48

M40

503

55.92

9:22

CB

Jane Hudson

2:04:58

F45

213

54.95

9:32

PB & debut

Carrie Chan

2:06:00

SF

221

47.54

9:37

CB

Louise Arnold

2:09:35

SF

235

46.03

9:54

Debut

Laura Froggatt

2:13:19

F35

244

46.54

10:11


These results were brought to you by harry chord finder

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
1:09:27 - Rod Harris
1:10:13 - Andrew Peat
1:10:31 - Andy McNeill
1:12:10 - Paul Lewis
1:14:51 - Dave Boot
1:17:00 - Donald Pitman
1:17:27 - Andy Colegate
1:19:02 - Ian Chant
1:19:12 - Anthony Hatswell
1:19:25 - Geoff Jones

Women
1:19:47 - Sarah Harris
1:29:00 - Natalie Teece
1:32:21 - Vreni Verhoeven
1:36:21 - Monica Marriott
1:36:51 - Sarah Semmens
1:36:52 - Jackie Mather
1:37:19 - Marianne Hensman
1:39:45 - Lisa Jane Reddish
1:40:47 - Louise Hughes
1:41:20 - Lindsay Smith

Other Runnings

13-12-1992     12-12-1993     11-12-1994     10-12-1995     08-12-1996
14-12-1997     14-12-1997     13-12-1998     12-12-1999     10-12-2000
09-12-2001     08-12-2002     14-12-2003     12-12-2004     11-12-2005
10-12-2006     09-12-2007     14-12-2008     13-12-2009     12-12-2010
09-12-2012     08-12-2013     14-12-2014     13-12-2015     11-12-2016
11-02-2018     

Achievements from this race

1st male team Ian Chant
1st male team Rod Harris
1st male team Andrew Peat
1st f35 Sarah Harris
2nd lady Sarah Harris