Heritage - Rushcliffe

30-06-2011 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Andrew Peat

22:38

SM

5

57.92

5:40

Debut

Blane Crawford

23:10

SM

8

57.37

5:48

Debut

Mark Boot

23:13

JM

10

55.87

5:48

PB

Rob Fox

23:27

M50

12

65.71

5:52

1st MV50

Mark Tilling

23:36

SM

15

54.97

5:54

PB

Ian Chant

23:40

M40

17

59.51

5:55

Patrick Fitzgerald

24:12

M40

25

61.51

6:03

PB

Kieran McKeever

24:37

SM

28

52.7

6:09

Debut

Dave Boot

25:10

M40

37

59.15

6:18

Phil Abbott

25:15

SM

38

54.95

6:19

Anthony Carbutt

25:24

SM

40

51.07

6:21

PB

Alan Maplethorpe

25:35

M50

42

60.23

6:24

PB

David Tilling

25:47

SM

45

50.31

6:27

Debut

Mark Lay

26:00

SM

46

53.36

6:30

Debut

John Hay

26:58

M40

66

55.2

6:45

PB

Jackie Mather

27:14

F45

6

56.08

6:49

CB 1st fv50

Martin Tilling

27:35

M50

84

55.86

6:54

Chris Garratt

27:36

M40

85

53.49

6:54

Rob Allen

28:03

SM

95

47.72

7:01

Debut

Catherine Benson

29:26

F35

22

49.35

7:22

Shaun Burton

29:37

M40

123

49.44

7:24

Ashok Patel

30:02

M50

129

54.31

7:31

Sarah Crannage

30:19

F35

32

44.78

7:35

Damian Cowlishaw

30:36

M40

148

49.05

7:39

Rachel Argent

30:53

SF

41

42.45

7:43

Debut

Stephane Catelain

31:19

M40

160

47.93

7:50

Debut

Teresa Kay

31:29

SF

48

42.22

7:52

Debut

Natalie Teece

31:40

SF

51

41.97

7:55

Vicky Parker

31:56

SF

53

41.34

7:59

Cb

Annette Trindell

32:29

F35

63

44.71

8:07

Nathan Barnett

33:02

SM

190

41.39

8:16

Debut

Richard Ferguson

33:16

M40

198

42.66

8:19

Samantha Fryer

33:22

F35

70

40.98

8:21

Debut

Maria White

33:52

F35

76

40.97

8:28

Debut

Louise Jansen

34:42

F35

86

41.53

8:41

Carrie Chan

35:24

SF

93

37.29

8:51

Debut

Laura Froggatt

35:58

F35

98

38.02

9:00

Debut

Kathy Crockford

36:02

F45

99

43.15

9:01

Rachael Tajbhai

36:18

SF

100

35.73

9:05

Bob Crockford

37:21

M50

226

42.81

9:20

CB

Steve Dovedi

43:36

M60

242

39.03

10:54


These results were brought to you by heavyman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:12 - Neil Renault
21:02 - Rod Harris
21:18 - Andrew Peat
21:21 - Andy McNeill
21:21 - Paul Lewis
21:57 - Rob Fox
22:00 - Richard Ford
22:17 - Anthony Hatswell
22:28 - Andy Colegate
22:37 - Mark Boot

Women
23:48 - Sharon Orridge
24:00 - Sarah Harris
25:37 - Natalie Teece
26:45 - Sarah Semmens
26:52 - Stefanie Warwick
26:58 - Cath Kindred
27:14 - Jackie Mather
27:15 - Monica Marriott
27:17 - Sarah Terry
27:23 - Ellen Ensor

Other Runnings

01-07-2003     29-06-2004     05-07-2005     27-06-2006     03-07-2007
01-07-2008     25-06-2009     24-06-2010     03-07-2012     02-07-2013
24-06-2014     23-06-2015     28-06-2016     27-06-2017     

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com