Trent 5

08-06-2011 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Rod Harris

26:38

SM

2

86.56

5:20

Debut/2nd Male

Sarah Harris

28:41

F35

9

78.03

5:44

Debut/1st Ladies taem

Blane Crawford

29:00

SM

11

75.02

5:48

Rob Fox

29:10

M50

12

87.27

5:50

2nd V 50

Mark Tilling

30:10

SM

16

70.65

6:02

PB

Patrick Fitzgerald

31:03

M40

21

79.14

6:13

Debut

Sharon Orridge

31:33

F45

24

76.6

6:19

1st ladies team

David Tilling

32:37

SM

32

65.35

6:31

Debut

Richard Howe

33:40

SM

41

63.31

6:44

Debut

Elizabeth Day

33:45

SF

42

64.01

6:45

PB/Debut 1st Ladies team

Rob Jackson

33:51

M40

44

73.86

6:46

Jackie Mather

33:52

F45

45

74.48

6:46

1st V45

John Hay

33:57

M40

46

72.38

6:47

Paul Burchell

34:30

M50

52

73.78

6:54

Debut

Martin Tilling

35:27

M50

61

71.16

7:05

Debut

Martin Matthews

36:46

M40

71

64.67

7:21

PB/Debut

David Weston

36:50

M40

73

63.56

7:22

PB

Shaun Burton

36:51

M40

74

65.59

7:22

Duncan Gedge

37:27

M40

79

65.61

7:29

Ashok Patel

37:46

M50

82

70.71

7:33

Catherine Benson

38:12

F35

87

62.24

7:38

Debut

Damian Cowlishaw

38:22

M40

92

64.59

7:40

Peter Fowles

38:52

M60

94

76.12

7:46

Debut

Rachel Argent

39:04

SF

96

55.3

7:49

PB?Debut

Carol Prokopyszyn

39:23

F45

101

61.37

7:53

Debut

Vicky Parker

39:28

SF

102

55.12

7:54

PB/Debut

Dawn Blatherwick

40:13

F35

106

55.65

8:03

Nathan Barnett

42:38

SM

123

52.88

8:32

Debut

Carrie Chan

42:43

SF

124

50.57

8:33

PB/Debut

Maria White

43:00

F35

129

53.2

8:36

PB/Debut

Laura Froggatt

44:02

F35

133

51.2

8:48

PB?Debut

Bob Crockford

45:04

M50

138

58.09

9:01

PB

Kathy Crockford

45:58

F45

145

55.88

9:12

Karen Preston

48:42

F45

157

51.33

9:44

Debut/165 finishers


These results were brought to you by rollerman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
25:51 - Andrew Peat
26:11 - Aston Perrin
26:38 - Rod Harris
27:16 - Mark Boot
27:43 - Adam White
27:51 - Dean Hardman
27:53 - James Berehowskyj
27:58 - Anthony Hatswell
28:01 - Andy McNeill
28:48 - Nicholas Dennis

Women
28:41 - Sarah Harris
29:38 - Sharon Orridge
32:46 - Natalie Teece
33:09 - Sarah Semmens
33:17 - Eleanor Lunt
33:24 - Stefanie Warwick
33:45 - Elizabeth Day
33:52 - Jackie Mather
34:09 - Jodie Smith
35:24 - Lisa Jane Reddish

Other Runnings

10-06-2009     30-05-2012     29-05-2013     28-05-2014     20-05-2015
25-05-2016     24-05-2017     23-05-2018     

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com