Notts 10

22-05-2011 - 10 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ex Member

1:01:12

SM

16

72.98

6:07

Debut

Ex Member

1:01:39

SM

17

72.45

6:10

Debut

Rob Fox

1:02:47

M50

24

84.42

6:17

Mark Boot

1:04:02

JM

31

69.75

6:24

Ex Member

1:06:08

SM

37

67.54

6:37

Debut

Ian Chant

1:06:21

M40

39

72.9

6:38

Ex Member

1:08:50

SM

50

64.89

6:53

Debut

Alan Maplethorpe

1:09:57

M50

58

75.77

7:00

Bronze V50, County Champs

John Hay

1:11:39

M40

75

71.41

7:10

Pb

Jackie Mather

1:11:40

F45

76

73.29

7:10

Gold LV45 PB by 3 mins

Rob Jackson

1:11:46

M40

79

73.19

7:11

Pb

Richard Howe

1:12:20

SM

85

61.75

7:14

Debut

Paul Burchell

1:13:33

M50

95

72.06

7:21

Debut

Christopher Wood

1:15:49

SM

123

62.84

7:35

Debut

Ex Member

1:18:48

M40

148

56.68

7:53

Pb

Shaun Burton

1:19:54

M40

161

62.98

7:59

Ex Member

1:21:25

M60

172

54.86

8:09

Debut

Vicky Parker

1:28:37

SF

219

51.12

8:52

Debut

John Adams

1:38:12

M50

276

54.46

9:49

Debut

Maria White

1:38:16

F35

277

48.48

9:50

Debut

Laura Froggatt

1:38:51

F35

278

47.49

9:53

Debut


These results were brought to you by heavyman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
56:31 - Ex Member
56:55 - Paul Lewis
57:45 - Anthony Hatswell
58:11 - Dave Boot
58:36 - Rob Fox
58:57 - Richard Ford
59:02 - Glen Coleman
59:11 - Mark Boot
59:40 - Andy Colegate
59:43 - Chris Robson

Women
1:01:34 - Ex Member
1:11:12 - Monica Marriott
1:11:21 - Sarah Semmens
1:11:40 - Jackie Mather
1:12:05 - Sue Klotschkow
1:16:51 - Annette Trindell
1:17:54 - Louise Hughes
1:18:58 - Zoe Fletcher
1:19:21 - Vicky Yeomans
1:21:38 - Rachel Argent

Other Runnings

06-06-1993     02-06-1994     06-06-1997     05-06-1998     04-06-1999
02-06-2000     01-06-2001     07-06-2002     06-06-2003     04-06-2004
03-06-2005     02-06-2006     01-06-2007     06-06-2008     05-06-2009
04-06-2010     11-05-2012     07-06-2013     06-06-2014     12-06-2015
17-06-2016     16-06-2017     10-08-2018     

Achievements from this race

county v45 gold Jackie Mather
county v50 bronze Alan Maplethorpe
3rd male team Mark Boot
3rd male team Ex Member
3rd male team Rob Fox
3rd male team Ex Member