Heritage - Colwick

01-07-2010 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Paul Lewis

26:39

SM

2

85.85

5:20

CB

Rod Harris

28:49

SM

8

79.39

5:46

Sarah Harris

28:50

SF

1

77.06

5:46

The Winner!

Rob Fox

28:53

M50

9

88.12

5:47

Mark Boot

28:54

JM

10

73.75

5:47

Ian Chant

29:25

SM

14

78.97

5:53

Patrick Fitzgerald

30:22

M40

21

80.25

6:04

CB

John Birch

30:25

M50

22

84.45

6:05

Mark Tilling

30:45

JM

27

69.31

6:09

Dave Boot

31:04

M40

29

79.1

6:13

PB

Phil Abbott

31:11

SM

30

72.83

6:14

Mario Rocchelli

31:52

SM

37

69.23

6:22

Steven Pyefinch

32:58

SM

49

66.92

6:36

debut

David Riley

33:22

M50

56

79.24

6:40

Christopher Wood

33:29

SM

59

68.33

6:42

Anthony Carbutt

33:37

SM

63

63.4

6:43

Martin Tilling

34:20

M40

73

73.47

6:52

Chris Garratt

34:38

M40

80

69.78

6:56

Darren Pyefinch

35:11

SM

90

64.08

7:02

PB

Shaun Burton

35:13

M40

91

68.63

7:03

race best since 2004

Jackie Mather

35:19

F45

9

70.79

7:04

CB

John Hay

35:44

M40

98

68.2

7:09

Natalie Teece

35:46

SF

11

60.82

7:09

Catherine Rowe

36:10

F45

14

71.68

7:14

PB

Mark Harrison

36:40

M40

114

63.35

7:20

CB

Jodie Smith

36:57

SF

17

58.88

7:23

Bill Sheppard

37:13

M50

126

71.75

7:27

Andy Heathcote

37:40

M40

132

65.79

7:32

Vreni Verhoeven

37:41

F45

20

64.67

7:32

Damian Cowlishaw

37:44

M40

134

65.12

7:33

Sarah Crannage

38:07

SF

24

58.29

7:37

Daniel Jackson

38:32

SM

145

55.31

7:42

Laura Drage

38:38

SF

29

57.1

7:44

Robert Warburton

38:52

M50

151

70.12

7:46

Geoff Foulston

39:06

M60

156

77.68

7:49

Carol Prokopyszyn

39:13

F35

33

61.12

7:51

CB

Zoe Fletcher

40:17

F45

45

61

8:03

Nicola Bennett

40:19

SF

46

53.96

8:04

PB

Rebecca Roberts

40:50

SF

51

52.2

8:10

Debut

Vicky Parker

41:31

SF

58

52.03

8:18

Karen Wingate

42:36

F35

66

54.11

8:31

PB

Kate Bates

43:20

SF

72

50.2

8:40

Rachael Tajbhai

44:17

SF

88

48.13

8:51

Debut

Kathy Crockford

45:22

F45

99

56.62

9:04

PB

Bob Crockford

47:59

M50

231

54.56

9:36

Pete Sturgess

48:56

M40

233

50.64

9:47


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
25:45 - Neil Renault
26:06 - Rod Harris
26:39 - Andy McNeill
26:39 - Paul Lewis
27:12 - Andrew Peat
27:39 - Richard Ford
27:48 - Dave Boot
27:50 - Rob Fox
27:55 - Anthony Hatswell
28:12 - Donald Pitman

Women
28:50 - Sarah Harris
30:22 - Sharon Orridge
32:25 - Natalie Teece
33:31 - Jackie Mather
33:39 - Cath Kindred
33:54 - Stefanie Warwick
34:00 - Sarah Semmens
34:21 - Monica Marriott
34:26 - Catherine Benson
34:35 - Sarah Terry

Other Runnings

30-06-1992     02-07-1998     01-07-1999     06-07-2000     05-07-2001
04-07-2002     03-07-2003     01-07-2004     07-07-2005     06-07-2006
05-07-2007     03-07-2008     02-07-2009     07-07-2011     05-07-2012
04-07-2013     26-06-2014     25-06-2015     07-07-2016     06-07-2017

Achievements from this race

1st lady Sarah Harris
2nd Paul Lewis