Heritage - Wollaton Park

29-06-2010 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Paul Lewis

16:10

SM

2

86.46

5:13

CB

Rob Fox

17:31

M50

5

88.76

5:39

CB

Ex Member

17:47

SF

1

72.95

5:44

The Winner

Mark Boot

18:04

JM

12

71.8

5:50

CB

Ian Chant

18:06

SM

14

79.01

5:50

Ex Member

18:36

JM

19

69.74

6:00

PB

Patrick Fitzgerald

18:54

M40

24

79.42

6:06

Dave Boot

18:55

M40

25

79.35

6:06

John Birch

19:01

M50

26

82.51

6:08

Phil Abbott

19:05

SM

28

73.24

6:09

Mario Rocchelli

19:35

SM

37

69.32

6:19

Ex Member

19:54

SM

43

65.19

6:25

Ex Member

20:15

SM

52

64.06

6:32

Christopher Wood

20:24

SM

54

69.04

6:35

PB

David Riley

20:49

M50

64

78.35

6:43

CB

Martin Tilling

21:11

M40

75

73.4

6:50

Shaun Burton

21:21

M40

83

69.15

6:53

Race best since 2004

Jackie Mather

21:30

F45

13

71.67

6:56

Another CB

John Hay

21:40

M40

92

69.28

6:59

CB

Natalie Teece

21:46

SF

14

61.49

7:01

Catherine Rowe

22:08

F45

16

71.54

7:08

PB

Jodie Smith

22:23

SF

17

59.8

7:13

Ex Member

22:29

M40

113

57.7

7:15

CB

Damian Cowlishaw

22:39

M40

119

66.83

7:18

Sarah Crannage

22:53

SF

22

59.76

7:23

PB

Bill Sheppard

22:58

M50

129

71.02

7:25

PB

Colin Bostock

23:10

M50

136

69.7

7:28

Vreni Verhoeven

23:30

F45

28

63.87

7:35

Ex Member

23:32

SM

141

55.12

7:35

PB

Carol Prokopyszyn

23:36

F35

31

62.56

7:37

PB

Ex Member

23:54

SF

36

54.28

7:43

Geoff Foulston

24:16

M60

165

77.46

7:50

PB

Ex Member

24:45

SF

48

52.41

7:59

Nicola Bennett

24:50

SF

51

53.9

8:01

PB

Ashok Patel

24:53

M50

176

66.21

8:02

Vicky Parker

25:02

SF

53

53.09

8:05

Karen Wingate

25:37

F35

62

55.4

8:16

Vicky Yeomans

25:38

F35

63

54.53

8:16

Ex Member

26:15

SF

81

49.42

8:28

Ex Member

26:18

M50

201

49.32

8:29

Rachael Tajbhai

27:22

SF

89

47.4

8:50

Zoe Fletcher

27:37

F45

95

54.81

8:55

Kathy Crockford

28:22

F45

108

55.82

9:09

PB

Bob Crockford

29:47

M50

238

54.22

9:36

Pete Sturgess

31:28

M40

244

48.53

10:09


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
16:10 - Paul Lewis
16:27 - Ex Member
16:30 - Neil Renault
16:58 - Richard Ford
17:05 - Anthony Hatswell
17:06 - Rob Fox
17:07 - Andy Colegate
17:51 - Timothy Baggs
17:58 - Ian Chant
18:02 - Richard Howe

Women
17:47 - Ex Member
20:40 - Sarah Semmens
20:46 - Stefanie Warwick
21:05 - Monica Marriott
21:17 - Natalie Teece
21:26 - Catherine Benson
21:27 - Jodie Smith
21:30 - Jackie Mather
21:39 - Vreni Verhoeven
21:50 - Eleanor Lunt

Other Runnings

27-06-2002     26-06-2003     22-06-2004     30-06-2005     29-06-2006
28-06-2007     26-06-2008     30-06-2009     01-07-2014     30-06-2015
05-07-2016     

Achievements from this race

1st lady Ex Member
2nd Paul Lewis