Heritage - Rushcliffe

24-06-2010 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Paul Lewis

21:25

SM

2

65.26

5:21

Rob Fox

23:11

M50

8

67.06

5:48

Ian Chant

23:33

SM

13

60.26

5:53

Mark Boot

23:39

JM

14

54.85

5:55

Ex Member

24:00

SF

1

54.05

6:00

The Winner

John Birch

24:10

M50

21

64.92

6:03

Ex Member

24:34

JM

23

52.8

6:09

Patrick Fitzgerald

24:39

M40

24

60.89

6:10

PB

Dave Boot

24:57

M40

26

60.16

6:14

Mario Rocchelli

25:13

SM

30

53.45

6:18

CB

Christopher Wood

26:04

SM

41

53.62

6:31

=PB

Ex Member

26:13

SM

46

49.48

6:33

David Riley

26:45

M50

55

60.97

6:41

Chris Garratt

27:09

M40

64

54.83

6:47

PB

Martin Tilling

27:24

M40

68

56.74

6:51

Jackie Mather

27:40

F45

9

55.69

6:55

PB

Shaun Burton

27:40

M40

76

53.36

6:55

PB

Natalie Teece

28:09

SF

12

47.55

7:02

Catherine Rowe

28:38

F45

15

55.3

7:10

PB

Mark Harrison

28:52

M40

107

49.54

7:13

PB

Ex Member

28:58

M40

109

44.78

7:15

Jodie Smith

29:04

SF

16

46.05

7:16

Damian Cowlishaw

29:19

M40

114

51.63

7:20

Colin Bostock

29:36

M50

127

54.55

7:24

Vreni Verhoeven

30:02

F45

24

49.98

7:31

Sarah Crannage

30:12

SF

26

45.28

7:33

Bill Sheppard

30:17

M50

150

53.86

7:34

Ex Member

30:41

SM

161

42.28

7:40

Ex Member

31:01

SF

30

41.82

7:45

Geoff Foulston

31:39

M60

183

59.39

7:55

Nicola Bennett

31:50

SF

40

42.04

7:58

2 min PB

Vicky Parker

32:34

SF

50

40.81

8:09

5 min PB

Ex Member

33:06

SF

57

39.19

8:17

Karen Wingate

33:27

F35

61

42.42

8:22

Ex Member

33:29

SF

62

38.74

8:22

Zoe Fletcher

33:34

F45

65

45.09

8:24

Ex Member

34:35

M50

258

37.51

8:39

Rachael Tajbhai

35:15

SF

84

36.8

8:49

Debut

Kathy Crockford

36:46

F45

101

42.67

9:12

Debut

Pete Sturgess

38:52

M40

337

38.94

9:43

Bob Crockford

39:05

M50

341

40.91

9:46


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:12 - Neil Renault
21:02 - Ex Member
21:21 - Paul Lewis
21:57 - Rob Fox
22:00 - Richard Ford
22:17 - Anthony Hatswell
22:28 - Andy Colegate
22:37 - Mark Boot
22:54 - Alan Seamer
23:20 - Ian Chant

Women
23:48 - Ex Member
25:37 - Natalie Teece
26:45 - Sarah Semmens
26:52 - Stefanie Warwick
27:14 - Jackie Mather
27:15 - Monica Marriott
27:27 - Catherine Benson
27:34 - Jodie Smith
27:44 - Katie Cotton
28:07 - Vreni Verhoeven

Other Runnings

01-07-2003     29-06-2004     05-07-2005     27-06-2006     03-07-2007
01-07-2008     25-06-2009     30-06-2011     03-07-2012     02-07-2013
24-06-2014     23-06-2015     28-06-2016     27-06-2017     26-06-2018

Achievements from this race

2nd Paul Lewis
1st lady Ex Member