NRRL Holme Pierrepont

12-05-2010 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Paul Lewis

26:03

SM

4

87.18

5:13

PB

Rod Harris

26:33

SM

7

86.17

5:19

Rob Fox

27:43

M50

19

91.01

5:33

PB

Edmond Murden

28:09

M40

24

86.57

5:38

PB

Mark Boot

28:39

JM

32

74.39

5:44

PB

Ian Chant

28:48

SM

34

80.66

5:46

PB

Patrick Fitzgerald

29:37

M40

54

82.28

5:55

PB

Richard Wilkinson

30:00

M50

60

84.08

6:00

29:59.6

Mario Rocchelli

30:47

SM

71

71.67

6:09

PB

Mark Tilling

31:08

JM

77

68.46

6:14

Dave Boot

31:19

M40

82

77.81

6:16

Anthony Carbutt

32:29

SM

105

65.61

6:30

Debut

Ashok Patel

32:45

M50

114

81.54

6:33

CB

David Riley

33:28

M50

126

79

6:42

John Hay

33:35

M40

128

72.56

6:43

PB

Martin Tilling

33:44

M40

132

74.78

6:45

Catherine Benson

33:51

F35

21

70.24

6:46

PB

Jackie Mather

34:40

F45

28

72.12

6:56

PB by 1:30

Christopher Wood

35:22

SM

171

64.69

7:04

Vreni Verhoeven

35:43

F45

37

68.23

7:09

pb

Catherine Rowe

36:22

F45

46

70.63

7:16

PB

Damian Cowlishaw

36:26

M40

187

67.45

7:17

CB

Jodie Smith

36:30

SF

47

59.6

7:18

Colin Bostock

36:47

M50

194

71.17

7:21

Bill Sheppard

36:51

M50

195

71.75

7:22

CB

Carol Prokopyszyn

38:05

F35

62

62.94

7:37

PB by 3 mins

Sarah Crannage

38:10

SF

64

58.22

7:38

Kevin Holland

38:12

M40

212

62.75

7:38

PB

Vicky Parker

39:34

SF

82

54.6

7:55

Peter Fowles

39:38

M60

228

73.69

7:56

Geoff Foulston

39:40

M60

229

76.57

7:56

Debbie Coleman

39:57

SF

89

53.7

7:59

PB

Richard McKie

42:24

M50

247

62.35

8:29

Tim Doyles result to come


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
26:01 - Rod Harris
26:03 - Paul Lewis
26:35 - Rob Fox
26:39 - Andrew Peat
27:18 - Aston Perrin
27:25 - Andy Colegate
28:09 - Edmond Murden
28:31 - Luke Seamer
28:36 - Blane Crawford
28:37 - Alan Seamer

Women
28:05 - Sarah Harris
28:55 - Sharon Orridge
32:08 - Sarah Terry
32:11 - Natalie Teece
32:53 - Monica Marriott
33:37 - Stefanie Warwick
33:51 - Catherine Benson
34:01 - Elizabeth Day
34:19 - Sarah Semmens
34:40 - Jackie Mather

Other Runnings

19-04-1995     18-08-2006     16-05-2007     14-05-2008     13-05-2009
11-05-2011     09-05-2012     08-05-2013     07-05-2014     06-05-2015
04-05-2016     10-05-2017     

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com