Turkey Trot

13-12-2009 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ex Member

1:14:09

SM

5

80.44

5:40

Ian Chant

1:19:02

SM

13

82.11

6:02

PB

Ex Member

1:19:47

SF

16

74.76

6:05

PB 1st Lady

Andy Colegate

1:21:19

SM

25

75.22

6:12

Richard Wilkinson

1:23:41

M40

41

84.29

6:23

Patrick Fitzgerald

1:23:44

M40

43

81.34

6:24

PB

Jon Hughes

1:26:55

M40

62

77.07

6:38

Simon Hardy

1:27:07

SM

64

71.23

6:39

Ex Member

1:28:14

M40

77

67.6

6:44

PB

John Hay

1:34:53

M40

169

71.78

7:15

PB

Ex Member

1:35:51

SM

182

62.23

7:19

CB

Rob Easter

1:38:26

M50

224

72.31

7:31

Chris Garratt

1:39:06

M40

241

68.15

7:34

Colin Bostock

1:39:17

M50

245

73.78

7:35

CB

Damian Cowlishaw

1:39:22

M40

247

69.11

7:35

PB

Shaun Burton

1:42:39

M40

298

65.26

7:50

CB

Ex Member

1:45:12

SM

353

56.7

8:02

1st Santa

Sarah Crannage

1:45:26

SF

357

58.85

8:03

Ex Member

1:45:50

M60

368

56.36

8:05

CB

Ex Member

1:47:53

SM

408

55.29

8:14

Ex Member

1:50:04

M40

457

54.19

8:24

Matt Salt

1:50:26

SM

464

54.62

8:26

PB by over 9 mins

Ex Member

1:51:53

M50

500

53.31

8:32

Debut

David Weston

1:53:47

M40

548

57.47

8:41

PB

Christopher Wood

1:53:49

SM

549

56.15

8:41

Pacing

Ex Member

1:55:37

M50

585

51.59

8:50

Catherine Rowe

1:56:25

F45

597

61.7

8:53

As Santas Helper

Bill Sheppard

1:56:26

M50

598

63.54

8:53

As Santa

Louise Hughes

1:59:00

SF

648

52.52

9:05

Ex Member

2:02:30

F45

690

48.69

9:21

As Wirksworth

Ex Member

2:06:52

F35

752

47.01

9:41

Pete Sturgess

2:18:09

M40

813

50.15

10:33


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
1:09:27 - Ex Member
1:12:10 - Paul Lewis
1:14:51 - Dave Boot
1:17:00 - Donald Pitman
1:17:27 - Andy Colegate
1:19:02 - Ian Chant
1:19:12 - Anthony Hatswell
1:19:25 - Geoff Jones
1:19:34 - Richard Ford
1:19:50 - Martin Goodhall

Women
1:19:47 - Ex Member
1:29:00 - Natalie Teece
1:32:21 - Vreni Verhoeven
1:36:21 - Monica Marriott
1:36:51 - Sarah Semmens
1:36:52 - Jackie Mather
1:40:47 - Louise Hughes
1:41:20 - Lindsay Smith
1:41:51 - Annette Trindell
1:42:56 - Catherine Rowe

Other Runnings

13-12-1992     12-12-1993     11-12-1994     10-12-1995     08-12-1996
14-12-1997     14-12-1997     13-12-1998     12-12-1999     10-12-2000
09-12-2001     08-12-2002     14-12-2003     12-12-2004     11-12-2005
10-12-2006     09-12-2007     14-12-2008     12-12-2010     11-12-2011
09-12-2012     08-12-2013     14-12-2014     13-12-2015     11-12-2016
11-02-2018     

Achievements from this race

1st lady Ex Member
3rd m45 Richard Wilkinson