LARA 5k

11-11-2009 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Paul Lewis

16:08

SM

3

86

5:12

Sharon Orridge

17:51

F35

19

82.04

5:45

1st Lady

Andy McNeill

17:52

M40

20

81.96

5:46

Pacing

John Birch

18:27

M50

27

84.27

5:57

SB

Phil Abbott

18:31

SM

29

74.93

5:58

PB

Darren Pyefinch

20:24

SM

45

67.03

6:35

PB

Jackie Mather

21:03

F45

53

72.55

6:47

PB

Shaun Burton

21:09

M40

55

69.81

6:49

PB

Colin Bostock

21:35

M50

61

74.08

6:58

Mark Goodson

21:56

SM

63

62.8

7:05

Damian Cowlishaw

22:03

M40

66

68.07

7:07

Carole Birch

26:19

F45

84

58.55

8:29

As Wirksworth RC


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
14:44 - Neil Renault
15:33 - Andrew Peat
15:38 - Rod Harris
15:45 - Mark Greenwood
15:54 - Paul Lewis
15:57 - Andy McNeill
16:15 - Dean Hardman
16:46 - Adam White
16:52 - Luke Seamer
17:02 - Cameron McNeill

Women
16:57 - Sharon Orridge
17:10 - Sarah Harris
19:20 - Monica Marriott
19:53 - Sarah Terry
19:59 - Jackie Mather
20:06 - Natalie Teece
21:05 - Vicky Yeomans
21:06 - Catherine Benson
21:29 - Gemma Scott
22:28 - Sarah Priestley

Other Runnings

20-09-2006     18-10-2006     15-11-2006     20-12-2006     10-01-2007
21-02-2007     21-03-2007     18-04-2007     29-08-2007     19-09-2007
10-10-2007     14-11-2007     19-12-2007     09-01-2008     19-03-2008
16-04-2008     17-09-2008     15-10-2008     12-11-2008     17-12-2008
14-01-2009     18-02-2009     18-03-2009     15-04-2009     30-06-2009
16-09-2009     21-10-2009     23-12-2009     17-03-2010     14-04-2010
15-09-2010     20-10-2010     10-11-2010     15-12-2010     12-01-2011
16-02-2011     16-03-2011     13-04-2011     14-09-2011     19-10-2011
09-11-2011     14-12-2011     11-01-2012     17-02-2012     21-03-2012
18-04-2012     12-09-2012     17-10-2012     19-12-2012     10-01-2013
13-02-2013     20-03-2013     17-04-2013     11-09-2013     16-10-2013
13-11-2013     11-12-2013     08-01-2014     10-09-2014     15-10-2014
12-11-2014     17-12-2014     14-01-2015     11-02-2015     18-03-2015
15-04-2015     16-09-2015     21-10-2015     16-12-2015     13-01-2016
17-02-2016     16-03-2016     22-04-2016     

Achievements from this race

1st lady Sharon Orridge
3rd Paul Lewis