Heritage - Rushcliffe

25-06-2009 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Andy Colegate

23:03

SM

8

58.48

5:46

Ex Member

23:16

JM

11

55.75

5:49

Debut

Ian Chant

23:20

SM

14

60.82

5:50

PB

Mark Boot

23:25

JM

15

55.4

5:51

PB

Rob Fox

23:32

M40

17

66.07

5:53

Ex Member

23:48

F35

1

54.5

5:57

PB The Winner!

Ex Member

24:23

M40

22

53.2

6:06

Phil Abbott

24:46

SM

28

56.44

6:12

PB

John Birch

24:51

M50

30

63.14

6:13

Jon Hughes

25:05

M40

33

58.38

6:16

Patrick Fitzgerald

25:06

M40

34

59.8

6:17

PB

Mario Rocchelli

25:28

SM

38

52.93

6:22

Simon Hardy

25:32

SM

40

53.17

6:23

Debut

Ex Member

25:45

M40

46

50.38

6:26

Debut

Alan Maplethorpe

25:50

M40

49

60.18

6:28

Ashok Patel

27:12

M50

77

59.96

6:48

Monica Marriott

27:15

SF

7

49.46

6:49

=PB from 2007

Ex Member

27:15

SM

78

47.6

6:49

Debut

David Riley

27:22

M50

79

59.6

6:51

Ex Member

27:36

SM

88

47

6:54

PB

Ex Member

27:54

SM

91

46.49

6:59

PB

Natalie Teece

27:55

SF

9

47.94

6:59

PB

Chris Garratt

28:11

M40

96

52.82

7:03

Debut

Ex Member

28:27

SM

104

45.6

7:07

PB

Catherine Benson

28:50

F35

13

50.79

7:13

Jodie Smith

28:51

SF

14

46.39

7:13

Damian Cowlishaw

28:57

M40

120

52.29

7:14

PB

Shaun Burton

28:58

M40

121

50.97

7:15

John Hay

29:04

M40

123

51.64

7:16

Colin Bostock

29:05

M50

124

55.52

7:16

Ex Member

29:06

M40

125

44.58

7:17

PB

Ex Member

29:08

F35

16

44.53

7:17

Jackie Mather

29:19

F45

20

52.56

7:20

PB

Catherine Rowe

29:31

F45

26

53.64

7:23

PB

Ex Member

29:42

SF

27

43.68

7:26

Mark Harrison

30:02

SM

149

47.62

7:31

Vreni Verhoeven

30:11

F45

34

49.73

7:33

David Weston

30:47

SM

164

46.46

7:42

Debut

Ex Member

31:33

SF

46

41.11

7:53

Debut

Bill Sheppard

31:56

M50

200

51.07

7:59

Zoe Fletcher

32:00

F45

51

47.3

8:00

Ex Member

32:08

SF

53

40.37

8:02

Debut

Carol Prokopyszyn

32:09

F35

54

45.92

8:02

Debut

Ex Member

33:09

SF

62

39.13

8:17

PB

Ex Member

34:37

F35

79

37.47

8:39

PB

Ex Member

34:59

SF

83

37.08

8:45

Ex Member

39:48

SF

136

32.59

9:57

Debut

Rebecca Nye

39:48

SF

137

34.6

9:57

Debut for LERC


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:12 - Neil Renault
21:02 - Ex Member
21:21 - Paul Lewis
21:57 - Rob Fox
22:00 - Richard Ford
22:17 - Anthony Hatswell
22:28 - Andy Colegate
22:37 - Mark Boot
22:54 - Alan Seamer
23:20 - Ian Chant

Women
23:48 - Ex Member
25:37 - Natalie Teece
26:45 - Sarah Semmens
26:52 - Stefanie Warwick
27:14 - Jackie Mather
27:15 - Monica Marriott
27:27 - Catherine Benson
27:34 - Jodie Smith
27:44 - Katie Cotton
28:07 - Vreni Verhoeven

Other Runnings

01-07-2003     29-06-2004     05-07-2005     27-06-2006     03-07-2007
01-07-2008     24-06-2010     30-06-2011     03-07-2012     02-07-2013
24-06-2014     23-06-2015     28-06-2016     27-06-2017     26-06-2018

Achievements from this race

1st lady Ex Member