Heritage - Rushcliffe

25-06-2009 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Andy Colegate

23:03

SM

8

58.07

5:46

Cameron McNeill

23:16

JM

11

55.75

5:49

Debut

Ian Chant

23:20

SM

14

60.82

5:50

PB

Mark Boot

23:25

JM

15

55.4

5:51

PB

Rob Fox

23:32

M40

17

65.47

5:53

Sharon Orridge

23:48

F35

1

61.53

5:57

PB The Winner!

Paul Moffett

24:23

M40

22

60.05

6:06

Phil Abbott

24:46

SM

28

56.02

6:12

PB

John Birch

24:51

M50

30

62.57

6:13

Jon Hughes

25:05

M40

33

58.38

6:16

Patrick Fitzgerald

25:06

M40

34

59.31

6:17

PB

Mario Rocchelli

25:28

SM

38

52.93

6:22

Simon Hardy

25:32

SM

40

53.17

6:23

Debut

Brian Jobe

25:45

M40

46

55.97

6:26

Debut

Alan Maplethorpe

25:50

M40

49

60.18

6:28

Ashok Patel

27:12

M50

77

59.96

6:48

Monica Marriott

27:15

SF

7

49.12

6:49

=PB from 2007

Phil Giles

27:15

SM

78

50.92

6:49

Debut

David Riley

27:22

M50

79

59.01

6:51

Mark Goodson

27:36

SM

88

49.9

6:54

PB

Phil Thompson

27:54

SM

91

50.48

6:59

PB

Natalie Teece

27:55

SF

9

47.61

6:59

PB

Chris Garratt

28:11

M40

96

52.38

7:03

Debut

Chris Bradley

28:27

SM

104

47.04

7:07

PB

Catherine Benson

28:50

F35

13

50.37

7:13

Jodie Smith

28:51

SF

14

46.07

7:13

Damian Cowlishaw

28:57

M40

120

51.85

7:14

PB

Shaun Burton

28:58

M40

121

50.97

7:15

John Hay

29:04

M40

123

51.21

7:16

Colin Bostock

29:05

M50

124

54.98

7:16

Duncan Gedge

29:06

M40

125

51.15

7:17

PB

Caroline Waterhouse

29:08

F35

16

49.09

7:17

Jackie Mather

29:19

F45

20

52.09

7:20

PB

Catherine Rowe

29:31

F45

26

53.15

7:23

PB

Laura Drage

29:42

SF

27

45.38

7:26

Mark Harrison

30:02

SM

149

47.25

7:31

Vreni Verhoeven

30:11

F45

34

49.32

7:33

David Weston

30:47

SM

164

46.46

7:42

Debut

Sam Dixon

31:33

SF

46

43.03

7:53

Debut

Bill Sheppard

31:56

M50

200

50.57

7:59

Zoe Fletcher

32:00

F45

51

46.91

8:00

Joanne Doherty

32:08

SF

53

40.37

8:02

Debut

Carol Prokopyszyn

32:09

F35

54

45.55

8:02

Debut

Kate Bates

33:09

SF

62

40.09

8:17

PB

Louise Jansen

34:37

F35

79

41.63

8:39

PB

Debbie Coleman

34:59

SF

83

37.47

8:45

Suzanne Newman

39:48

SF

136

33.63

9:57

Debut

Rebecca Nye

39:48

SF

137

34.6

9:57

Debut for LERC


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:12 - Neil Renault
21:02 - Rod Harris
21:18 - Andrew Peat
21:21 - Andy McNeill
21:21 - Paul Lewis
21:57 - Rob Fox
22:00 - Richard Ford
22:17 - Anthony Hatswell
22:28 - Andy Colegate
22:37 - Mark Boot

Women
23:48 - Sharon Orridge
24:00 - Sarah Harris
25:37 - Natalie Teece
26:45 - Sarah Semmens
26:52 - Stefanie Warwick
26:58 - Cath Kindred
27:14 - Jackie Mather
27:15 - Monica Marriott
27:17 - Sarah Terry
27:23 - Ellen Ensor

Other Runnings

01-07-2003     29-06-2004     05-07-2005     27-06-2006     03-07-2007
01-07-2008     24-06-2010     30-06-2011     03-07-2012     02-07-2013
24-06-2014     23-06-2015     28-06-2016     27-06-2017     

Achievements from this race

1st lady Sharon Orridge