NRRL Holme Pierrepont

13-05-2009 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Paul Lewis

26:39

SM

5

85.22

5:20

PB by 24 secs

Andy Colegate

27:57

SM

16

78.38

5:35

Rob Fox

28:52

M40

37

87.38

5:46

Ian Chant

29:30

SM

47

78.75

5:54

Phil Abbott

29:52

SM

54

76.04

5:58

PB by 39 secs

Patrick Fitzgerald

30:27

M40

61

80.03

6:05

PB by 17 secs

Richard Wilkinson

30:38

M40

66

82.34

6:08

Mario Rocchelli

31:11

SM

79

70.75

6:14

PB by 41 Secs

Alan Maplethorpe

32:02

M40

105

79.46

6:24

Clive Allison

32:21

M40

111

72.93

6:28

Rob Smith

32:28

SM

116

69.44

6:30

PB by 35 secs

Monica Marriott

33:07

SF

9

66.15

6:37

David Riley

33:25

M50

139

79.12

6:41

Ashok Patel

33:44

M50

145

79.16

6:45

Phil Thompson

34:02

SM

150

67.74

6:48

PB by 3:25

Christopher Wood

34:08

SM

155

67.03

6:50

Chris Robson

34:28

M50

161

78.26

6:54

Natalie Teece

34:30

SF

19

63.06

6:54

PB

Catherine Benson

35:23

F35

26

67.2

7:05

Vreni Verhoeven

35:26

F45

28

68.77

7:05

PB by 32 secs

Shaun Burton

35:40

M40

183

67.76

7:08

Caroline Waterhouse

35:50

F35

31

65.33

7:10

PB by 6 secs

John Hay

36:14

M40

196

67.26

7:15

Catherine Rowe

36:40

F45

43

70.05

7:20

PB

Colin Bostock

36:52

M50

211

71.01

7:22

Geoff Foulston

36:54

M60

213

82.31

7:23

PB by 5:56

David Weston

37:09

SM

221

63.01

7:26

PB

Duncan Watts

38:17

SM

236

55.67

7:39

1st race for LERC

Bill Sheppard

38:56

M50

245

67.91

7:47

Mark Goodson

39:02

SM

247

57.76

7:48

Debbie Coleman

42:04

SF

102

51

8:25

Nicola Bennett

42:33

SF

103

51.13

8:31

watch time was 42.05

Lynn Andrews

43:08

F45

108

56.5

8:38

times are from official result


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
26:01 - Rod Harris
26:03 - Paul Lewis
26:35 - Rob Fox
26:39 - Andrew Peat
27:18 - Aston Perrin
27:25 - Andy Colegate
28:09 - Edmond Murden
28:31 - Luke Seamer
28:36 - Blane Crawford
28:37 - Alan Seamer

Women
28:05 - Sarah Harris
28:55 - Sharon Orridge
32:08 - Sarah Terry
32:11 - Natalie Teece
32:53 - Monica Marriott
33:37 - Stefanie Warwick
33:51 - Catherine Benson
34:01 - Elizabeth Day
34:19 - Sarah Semmens
34:40 - Jackie Mather

Other Runnings

19-04-1995     18-08-2006     16-05-2007     14-05-2008     12-05-2010
11-05-2011     09-05-2012     08-05-2013     07-05-2014     06-05-2015
04-05-2016     10-05-2017     

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com