Jagermeister 10k

08-08-2008 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Andy Colegate

34:53

SM

2

79.88

5:38

Phil Abbott

38:20

SM

19

75.39

6:11

PB

Jon Hughes

38:49

M40

24

78.01

6:16

Patrick Fitzgerald

39:16

M40

33

79.05

6:20

Ex Member

40:41

SM

44

66.3

6:34

Ex Member

41:46

SM

66

64.58

6:44

PB

Ex Member

41:54

SM

60

64.37

6:45

Monica Marriott

42:09

SF

64

66.11

6:48

David Riley

42:30

M50

68

79.38

6:51

Ashok Patel

42:56

M50

71

78.58

6:55

Rob Easter

43:04

M40

74

74.66

6:57

=PB

Chris Garratt

43:27

M40

79

70.85

7:00

Colin Bostock

43:56

M50

84

76.03

7:05

CB

Ex Member

44:07

SF

89

61.14

7:07

Ex Member

45:19

SM

111

59.52

7:19

Ex Member

46:13

M60

123

58.36

7:27

Shaun Burton

46:34

M40

134

65.56

7:31

Ex Member

46:40

SF

136

57.8

7:32

PB

Bill Sheppard

47:01

M50

143

71.75

7:35

CB

Catherine Rowe

47:49

F45

157

68.49

7:43

Ex Member

48:52

M40

171

55.19

7:53

Ex Member

52:42

SF

225

51.18

8:30

Kevin Holland

52:58

M40

226

57.17

8:33

Ex Member

53:22

SF

234

50.54

8:36

Pete Sturgess

56:27

M40

266

55.45

9:06

CB

Kathy Crockford

1:01:22

F45

307

52.88

9:54

Karen Preston

1:02:43

F45

316

50.36

10:07


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
34:53 - Andy Colegate
35:40 - Paul Lewis
36:22 - Ex Member
36:23 - Alan Seamer
36:54 - Ian Chant
37:11 - John Birch
37:34 - Rob Fox
37:47 - Sean Matthews
38:06 - Mark Boot
38:12 - Patrick Fitzgerald

Women
36:11 - Ex Member
42:09 - Monica Marriott
43:46 - Jackie Mather
44:09 - Jodie Smith
44:34 - Lindsay Smith
45:12 - Catherine Rowe
45:16 - Vicky Yeomans
47:20 - Louise Hughes
48:09 - Sarah Priestley
48:16 - Sue Klotschkow

Other Runnings

08-08-2003     13-08-2004     11-08-2006     12-08-2007     07-08-2009
06-08-2010     05-08-2011     03-08-2012     02-08-2013     01-08-2014

Achievements from this race

2nd Andy Colegate