Derby 10k

20-04-2008 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Mark Greenwood

34:01

SM

9

83.71

5:29

Andy McNeill

34:06

M40

10

89.53

5:30

Sharon Orridge

36:56

F35

30

82.66

5:57

3rd woman

Gareth Watson

38:40

SM

54

73.11

6:14

PB

Dave Boot

39:01

M40

61

79.56

6:18

Mark Boot

40:35

JM

109

66.46

6:33

Cath Kindred

43:02

SF

201

63.85

6:56

PB

Brian Jobe

43:38

SM

231

68.29

7:02

PB

John Hay

43:45

M40

236

70.95

7:03

Neil Blatherwick

45:24

SM

374

61.82

7:19

Phil Thompson

45:28

SM

377

64.54

7:20

PB

Stephen Croft

45:40

SM

394

59.06

7:22

Ian Williams

46:54

SM

496

60.28

7:34

Chris Bradley

47:45

SM

582

57.95

7:42

Mark Goodson

48:16

SM

641

59

7:47

PB

Richard Syson

49:04

M40

740

64.37

7:55

Ian Chant

49:46

SM

818

58.96

8:02

PACER

Jackie Mather

52:00

F45

0

60.73

8:23

Kate Bates

52:13

SF

1094

52.62

8:25

Clive Steeden

55:01

M50

1406

59.52

8:52

Shaun Burton

55:02

M40

1407

55.47

8:53

PACER

Amy Law

56:56

SF

1619

47.37

9:11

PB

Nicola Humphry

57:05

SF

1642

49.17

9:12

Lucy Bradley

1:00:04

SF

1925

44.9

9:41


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
31:05 - Neil Renault
32:22 - Rod Harris
32:22 - Paul Lewis
32:26 - Andrew Peat
33:18 - Andy McNeill
33:24 - Aston Perrin
34:01 - Mark Greenwood
35:09 - Cameron McNeill
35:09 - Greg Cherry
35:38 - Rob Fox

Women
35:18 - Sarah Harris
36:11 - Sharon Orridge
40:36 - Sarah Semmens
42:28 - Monica Marriott
42:49 - Lindsay Smith
43:02 - Cath Kindred
45:25 - Dawn Blatherwick
45:58 - Vicky Yeomans
46:01 - Jodie Smith
46:35 - Carla Tebbutt

Other Runnings

17-08-1997     05-05-2002     18-05-2003     23-05-2004     22-05-2005
14-05-2006     29-04-2007     19-04-2009     11-04-2010     03-04-2011
01-04-2012     28-04-2013     06-04-2014     19-04-2015     17-04-2016
09-04-2017     15-04-2018     

Achievements from this race

3rd lady Sharon Orridge