Heritage - Rushcliffe

03-07-2007 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Neil Renault

20:42

SM

1

62.67

5:11

Ex Member

21:45

M40

3

59.64

5:26

Paul Lewis

23:07

SM

6

60.46

5:47

Ian Adkin

23:56

SM

12

60.69

5:59

Rob Fox

23:58

M40

13

64.87

6:00

Ian Chant

24:00

SM

15

59.13

6:00

Jon Hughes

24:08

M40

18

60.68

6:02

John Birch

24:13

M40

20

64.79

6:03

Phil Abbott

25:13

SM

30

55.43

6:18

pb

Ex Member

25:43

SM

37

50.44

6:26

Monica Marriott

27:15

SF

8

49.46

6:49

Martin Tilling

27:26

M40

65

56.17

6:52

Catherine Benson

27:27

F35

10

53.34

6:52

Ex Member

27:27

SM

66

47.26

6:52

David Riley

27:28

M50

67

59.38

6:52

John Hay

28:18

M40

85

53.04

7:05

Shaun Burton

28:21

M40

87

52.08

7:05

Ex Member

28:29

M40

91

45.54

7:07

Colin Bostock

28:48

M50

99

56.07

7:12

Ex Member

28:50

F35

15

44.99

7:13

Sarah Crannage

29:00

SF

16

47.15

7:15

Catherine Rowe

29:50

F45

23

53.07

7:28

Mark Harrison

29:53

SM

128

47.85

7:28

Damian Cowlishaw

30:08

M40

134

50.23

7:32

Bill Sheppard

30:18

M50

140

53.83

7:35

Zoe Fletcher

30:22

F35

29

49.85

7:36

Ex Member

31:16

M50

160

41.49

7:49

Ex Member

31:31

SM

164

41.16

7:53

Richard Houston

31:32

SM

165

45.7

7:53

Ex Member

31:40

SF

40

40.96

7:55

Ian Wallis

31:44

M40

170

47.7

7:56

Ex Member

32:39

F35

49

39.73

8:10

Ex Member

34:36

SF

68

37.49

8:39

Ex Member

35:07

SF

75

36.94

8:47

Pete Sturgess

35:19

M40

207

42.86

8:50

Ex Member

35:20

F35

78

36.71

8:50

Ex Member

35:42

SF

84

36.33

8:56

Ex Member

37:28

SF

96

34.62

9:22

Ex Member

38:07

M50

226

34.03

9:32

Ex Member

39:39

F45

118

32.71

9:55

Ann Church

42:10

F35

135

33.91

10:33


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:12 - Neil Renault
21:02 - Ex Member
21:21 - Paul Lewis
21:57 - Rob Fox
22:00 - Richard Ford
22:17 - Anthony Hatswell
22:28 - Andy Colegate
22:37 - Mark Boot
22:54 - Alan Seamer
23:20 - Ian Chant

Women
23:48 - Ex Member
25:37 - Natalie Teece
26:45 - Sarah Semmens
26:52 - Stefanie Warwick
27:14 - Jackie Mather
27:15 - Monica Marriott
27:27 - Catherine Benson
27:34 - Jodie Smith
27:44 - Katie Cotton
28:07 - Vreni Verhoeven

Other Runnings

01-07-2003     29-06-2004     05-07-2005     27-06-2006     01-07-2008
25-06-2009     24-06-2010     30-06-2011     03-07-2012     02-07-2013
24-06-2014     23-06-2015     28-06-2016     27-06-2017     26-06-2018

Achievements from this race

1st Neil Renault
3rd Ex Member