Heritage - Holme Pierrepont

26-06-2007 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Neil Renault

32:17

SM

1

83.55

5:12

Andy McNeill

33:17

M40

3

90.98

5:22

Paul Lewis

36:23

SM

15

78.85

5:52

John Birch

37:11

M40

19

86.48

6:00

Ian Adkin

37:34

SM

21

79.95

6:04

Rob Fox

37:51

M40

25

84.19

6:06

Ian Chant

38:04

SM

27

77.08

6:08

Jon Hughes

38:13

M40

29

79.23

6:10

Gareth Murtagh

38:37

SM

32

73.74

6:14

Alan Maplethorpe

39:52

M40

49

80.66

6:26

Phil Abbott

40:07

SM

56

71.51

6:28

pb

Andy Bradley

41:21

M50

70

79.98

6:40

Graham Whitt

41:53

SM

76

67.01

6:45

Monica Marriott

42:41

SF

13

64.83

6:53

David Riley

42:57

M50

98

77.77

6:56

Darren Lovatt

42:59

SM

99

69.33

6:56

Martin Tilling

43:08

M40

101

73.88

6:57

Colin Bostock

43:23

M50

105

76.23

7:00

Gary McBride

43:39

SM

110

66.71

7:02

Catherine Benson

44:08

F35

18

68.05

7:07

John Hay

44:57

M40

128

68.48

7:15

Caroline Waterhouse

45:40

F35

25

64.75

7:22

Sarah Crannage

46:07

SF

27

60.86

7:26

Catherine Rowe

46:44

F45

32

69.43

7:32

Bill Sheppard

46:47

M50

159

71.39

7:33

Mark Harrison

47:26

SM

168

61.86

7:39

Sarah Gascoyne

47:27

SF

38

59.58

7:39

Ian Wallis

47:30

M40

171

65.35

7:40

Andy Heathcote

47:50

M40

177

64.89

7:43

Zoe Fletcher

47:53

F35

41

64.83

7:43

Damian Cowlishaw

48:06

M40

184

64.54

7:45

Derek Henderson

48:18

M50

185

70.56

7:47

Vicky Holden

48:44

SF

50

55.61

7:52

Stuart Bell

49:30

SM

201

59.73

7:59

Richard Houston

49:56

SM

205

59.68

8:03

Debbie Coleman

51:26

SF

62

52.69

8:18

Liz Rawding

52:37

F35

77

58.5

8:29

Brione Abbott

55:36

SF

97

51.59

8:58

pb

Ashok Patel

56:12

M50

257

60.03

9:04

Carolyn Burke

56:56

SF

107

48.6

9:11

Amy Law

57:04

SF

108

47.26

9:12

Barbara Bostock

57:08

F45

109

58.46

9:13

Suzanne Ryan

58:10

SF

103

46.59

9:23

Pete Church

58:55

M50

270

59.09

9:30

Rose-Marie Taft

1:01:11

SF

132

44.08

9:52

Ann Church

1:07:54

F35

150

43.21

10:57

Vicky Lockhart

1:11:51

F45

165

44.35

11:35


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
32:17 - Neil Renault
32:32 - Andrew Peat
32:35 - Paul Lewis
32:46 - Rod Harris
33:17 - Andy McNeill
34:34 - Richard Ford
34:45 - Andy Colegate
34:46 - Rob Fox
35:13 - Cameron McNeill
35:55 - Blane Crawford

Women
36:48 - Sarah Harris
37:44 - Sharon Orridge
41:22 - Natalie Teece
41:40 - Stefanie Warwick
42:07 - Jackie Mather
42:19 - Cath Kindred
42:25 - Sarah Semmens
42:34 - Jodie Smith
42:41 - Monica Marriott
43:11 - Vreni Verhoeven

Other Runnings

02-07-1992     23-06-1998     22-06-1999     27-06-2000     26-06-2001
25-06-2002     24-06-2003     24-06-2004     28-06-2005     04-07-2006
24-06-2008     23-06-2009     22-06-2010     28-06-2011     26-06-2012
25-06-2013     03-07-2014     02-07-2015     30-06-2016     29-06-2017

Achievements from this race

1st Neil Renault
3rd Andy McNeill