Worksop Half Marathon

29-10-2006 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Andy McNeill

1:14:17

M40

9

89.45

5:40

Paul Lewis

1:19:42

SM

24

79

6:05

PB

Sean Matthews

1:20:37

SM

21

81.12

6:09

PB

Glen Coleman

1:22:26

M40

48

84.05

6:18

SB

Paul Moffett

1:23:21

M40

61

79.72

6:22

SB

Ian Chant

1:24:12

SM

67

76.48

6:26

PB

Jon Hughes

1:24:46

M40

74

78.38

6:28

PB

Patrick Fitzgerald

1:25:34

M40

88

78.93

6:32

Clive Allison

1:25:39

SM

90

76.35

6:32

Andy Colegate

1:26:03

SM

93

70.59

6:34

Jon Crannage

1:26:14

SM

97

73.55

6:35

Alan Maplethorpe

1:29:37

M40

152

78.71

6:50

PB

Jon Trindell

1:33:06

SM

238

67.63

7:06

Phil Abbott

1:34:19

SM

303

66.75

7:12

PB

Monica Marriott

1:35:31

SF

341

63.59

7:17

Catherine Benson

1:37:24

F35

375

67.67

7:26

Ellen Ensor

1:38:13

F35

413

67.65

7:30

Annette Trindell

1:43:37

F35

450

63.61

7:55

Sue Klotschkow

1:43:50

F35

579

65.05

7:56

Stephen McGurk

1:44:14

SM

598

60.4

7:57

Mark Harrison

1:44:28

SM

606

61.64

7:58

Sarah Crannage

1:44:28

SF

614

58.97

7:58

PB

Louise Hughes

1:45:05

SF

610

59.05

8:01

Vicky Yeomans

1:45:32

SF

672

59.66

8:03

Carla Tebbutt

1:46:59

SF

726

57.59

8:10

Colin Bostock

1:47:51

M50

741

67.25

8:14

John Hay

1:49:14

M40

809

61.83

8:20

Debbie Coleman

1:49:30

SF

827

54.47

8:22

PB

Bill Sheppard

1:50:11

M50

851

66.48

8:25

Damian Cowlishaw

1:51:04

M40

891

61.32

8:29

PB

Zoe Fletcher

1:51:11

F35

884

61.25

8:29

Richard McKie

1:59:29

M50

1172

61.3

9:07

Barbara Bostock

2:01:58

F45

1230

60.06

9:19

CB

Pete Church

2:23:29

M50

1509

53.19

10:57

Ann Church

2:31:52

F35

1544

42.4

11:36

PB


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
1:11:08 - Rod Harris
1:14:17 - Andy McNeill
1:18:30 - Andy Colegate
1:18:44 - Adam White
1:19:42 - Paul Lewis
1:19:59 - Rob Fox
1:20:08 - Tuhin Wahid
1:20:37 - Sean Matthews
1:21:28 - Ian Chant
1:21:50 - Anthony Hatswell

Women
1:24:00 - Sharon Orridge
1:33:29 - Sarah Semmens
1:34:11 - Monica Marriott
1:36:05 - Vreni Verhoeven
1:37:18 - Jackie Mather
1:37:24 - Catherine Benson
1:38:13 - Ellen Ensor
1:41:24 - Bridgid Ellis
1:41:26 - Eleanor Lunt
1:42:23 - Annette Trindell

Other Runnings

17-11-2002     26-10-2003     31-10-2004     31-10-2005     28-10-2007
26-10-2008     25-10-2009     31-10-2010     30-10-2011     28-10-2012
27-10-2013     26-10-2014     25-10-2015     30-10-2016     29-10-2017

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com