Turkey Trot

11-12-2005 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ex Member

1:09:27

SM

1

85.88

5:18

PB

Ex Member

1:10:31

M40

3

84.58

5:23

Ex Member

1:24:56

SM

41

70.23

6:29

Patrick Fitzgerald

1:25:15

M40

42

79.89

6:30

Ex Member

1:26:05

SM

49

69.29

6:34

PB

Chris Robson

1:26:10

M50

50

87.61

6:35

2nd M40

Ian Chant

1:26:50

SM

56

74.16

6:38

SB

Jon Hughes

1:29:06

SM

73

74.57

6:48

Rob Easter

1:29:40

M40

77

78.66

6:51

PB

Ex Member

1:29:45

M40

1

66.46

6:51

Rob Jackson

1:30:44

M40

87

77.04

6:56

Ashok Patel

1:30:44

M50

88

81.54

6:56

PB

Alan Maplethorpe

1:31:00

M40

112

77.51

6:57

PB

David Riley

1:33:12

M50

124

79.38

7:07

Ex Member

1:34:07

SM

140

63.37

7:11

PB

Paul Gillingwater

1:35:30

M50

154

78.25

7:17

Ex Member

1:36:59

M40

180

61.5

7:24

Ex Member

1:37:19

SF

17

61.29

7:26

Ex Member

1:37:30

SM

182

61.17

7:27

Phil Abbott

1:37:57

SM

187

64.75

7:29

PB

Ex Member

1:38:48

SM

209

60.37

7:33

PB

Ex Member

1:41:04

SM

242

59.02

7:43

PB

Colin Bostock

1:42:02

M40

251

71.79

7:47

Ex Member

1:43:27

SF

31

57.66

7:54

SB

Jodie Smith

1:43:54

SF

34

58.46

7:56

PB

Shaun Burton

1:45:07

M40

317

63.73

8:01

Zoe Fletcher

1:45:33

F35

45

65.07

8:03

Ex Member

1:46:00

M60

338

56.27

8:05

Sarah Crannage

1:47:34

SF

54

57.69

8:13

PB

Nicola Bennett

1:47:34

SF

251

56.47

8:13

PB

Louise Hughes

1:48:02

SF

55

57.85

8:15

Bill Sheppard

1:48:24

M50

377

68.25

8:16

SB

Catherine Rowe

1:49:29

F45

63

65.61

8:21

Ex Member

1:49:40

SF

65

54.39

8:22

PB

Ian Wallis

1:50:33

M40

431

62.12

8:26

SB

Lynn Andrews

1:51:11

F35

71

61.25

8:29

Kevin Holland

1:52:12

SM

454

59.7

8:34

Ex Member

1:54:06

SM

490

52.27

8:43

Debut

Ex Member

1:57:26

M50

546

50.79

8:58

SB

Ex Member

2:02:02

SF

135

48.88

9:19

Ex Member

2:23:56

M50

733

41.44

10:59

Ex Member

2:25:00

M50

734

41.13

11:04


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
1:09:27 - Ex Member
1:12:10 - Paul Lewis
1:14:51 - Dave Boot
1:17:00 - Donald Pitman
1:17:27 - Andy Colegate
1:19:02 - Ian Chant
1:19:12 - Anthony Hatswell
1:19:25 - Geoff Jones
1:19:34 - Richard Ford
1:19:50 - Martin Goodhall

Women
1:19:47 - Ex Member
1:29:00 - Natalie Teece
1:32:21 - Vreni Verhoeven
1:36:21 - Monica Marriott
1:36:51 - Sarah Semmens
1:36:52 - Jackie Mather
1:40:47 - Louise Hughes
1:41:20 - Lindsay Smith
1:41:51 - Annette Trindell
1:42:56 - Catherine Rowe

Other Runnings

13-12-1992     12-12-1993     11-12-1994     10-12-1995     08-12-1996
14-12-1997     14-12-1997     13-12-1998     12-12-1999     10-12-2000
09-12-2001     08-12-2002     14-12-2003     12-12-2004     10-12-2006
09-12-2007     14-12-2008     13-12-2009     12-12-2010     11-12-2011
09-12-2012     08-12-2013     14-12-2014     13-12-2015     11-12-2016
11-02-2018     

Achievements from this race

1st Ex Member
3rd Ex Member