Turkey Trot

11-12-2005 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Rod Harris

1:09:27

SM

1

92.02

5:18

PB

Andy McNeill

1:10:31

M40

3

95

5:23

Clive Allison

1:24:56

SM

41

77.6

6:29

Patrick Fitzgerald

1:25:15

M40

42

79.89

6:30

Jon Crannage

1:26:05

SM

49

74.24

6:34

PB

Chris Robson

1:26:10

M50

50

87.61

6:35

2nd M40

Ian Chant

1:26:50

SM

56

74.16

6:38

SB

Jon Hughes

1:29:06

SM

73

74.57

6:48

Rob Easter

1:29:40

M40

77

78.66

6:51

PB

David Wilkinson

1:29:45

M40

1

74.64

6:51

Rob Jackson

1:30:44

M40

87

76.36

6:56

Ashok Patel

1:30:44

M50

88

81.54

6:56

PB

Alan Maplethorpe

1:31:00

M40

112

77.51

6:57

PB

David Riley

1:33:12

M50

124

79.38

7:07

Simon Moralee

1:34:07

SM

140

65.93

7:11

PB

Paul Gillingwater

1:35:30

M50

154

78.25

7:17

Phil Walters

1:36:59

M40

180

69.07

7:24

Marianne Hensman

1:37:19

SF

17

62.85

7:26

Craig Parker

1:37:30

SM

182

61.44

7:27

Phil Abbott

1:37:57

SM

187

64.75

7:29

PB

Steve Davidson

1:38:48

SM

209

65.18

7:33

PB

Amorri Vhis

1:41:04

SM

242

60.1

7:43

PB

Colin Bostock

1:42:02

M40

251

71.79

7:47

Bridgid Ellis

1:43:27

SF

31

59.98

7:54

SB

Jodie Smith

1:43:54

SF

34

58.06

7:56

PB

Shaun Burton

1:45:07

M40

317

63.73

8:01

Zoe Fletcher

1:45:33

F35

45

65.07

8:03

Peter Fowles

1:46:00

M60

338

77.28

8:05

Sarah Crannage

1:47:34

SF

54

57.69

8:13

PB

Nicola Bennett

1:47:34

SF

251

56.47

8:13

PB

Louise Hughes

1:48:02

SF

55

57.85

8:15

Bill Sheppard

1:48:24

M50

377

68.25

8:16

SB

Catherine Rowe

1:49:29

F45

63

65.61

8:21

Debbie Coleman

1:49:40

SF

65

54.62

8:22

PB

Ian Wallis

1:50:33

M40

431

62.12

8:26

SB

Lynn Andrews

1:51:11

F35

71

61.25

8:29

Kevin Holland

1:52:12

SM

454

59.22

8:34

Andy Matthias

1:54:06

SM

490

58.23

8:43

Debut

Richard McKie

1:57:26

M50

546

63

8:58

SB

Rebecca Govan

2:02:02

SF

135

50.12

9:19

Pete Church

2:23:56

M50

733

53.03

10:59

Richard Wheat

2:25:00

M50

734

56.49

11:04


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
1:09:27 - Rod Harris
1:10:13 - Andrew Peat
1:10:31 - Andy McNeill
1:12:10 - Paul Lewis
1:14:51 - Dave Boot
1:17:00 - Donald Pitman
1:17:27 - Andy Colegate
1:19:02 - Ian Chant
1:19:12 - Anthony Hatswell
1:19:25 - Geoff Jones

Women
1:19:47 - Sarah Harris
1:29:00 - Natalie Teece
1:32:21 - Vreni Verhoeven
1:36:21 - Monica Marriott
1:36:51 - Sarah Semmens
1:36:52 - Jackie Mather
1:37:19 - Marianne Hensman
1:39:45 - Lisa Jane Reddish
1:40:47 - Louise Hughes
1:41:20 - Lindsay Smith

Other Runnings

13-12-1992     12-12-1993     11-12-1994     10-12-1995     08-12-1996
14-12-1997     14-12-1997     13-12-1998     12-12-1999     10-12-2000
09-12-2001     08-12-2002     14-12-2003     12-12-2004     10-12-2006
09-12-2007     14-12-2008     13-12-2009     12-12-2010     11-12-2011
09-12-2012     08-12-2013     14-12-2014     13-12-2015     11-12-2016
11-02-2018     

Achievements from this race

1st Rod Harris
3rd Andy McNeill