Notts 10

03-06-2005 - 10 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

John Birch

1:01:35

M40

40

87.65

6:10

PB

Ashok Patel

1:06:11

M50

75

84.86

6:37

3rd M50

Ex Member

1:06:33

SM

77

67.11

6:39

Debut

Alan Maplethorpe

1:09:02

M40

95

77.47

6:54

PB

Ex Member

1:11:33

SM

120

62.42

7:09

Debut

Ian Wallis

1:12:37

M40

131

71.06

7:16

PB

Colin Bostock

1:15:28

M40

163

72.94

7:33

Ex Member

1:15:31

SF

20

59.14

7:33

PB

Shaun Burton

1:16:25

SM

173

66.4

7:39

Annette Trindell

1:16:51

F35

23

64.95

7:41

Debut

Louise Hughes

1:17:54

SF

27

60.26

7:47

PB

Sue Klotschkow

1:18:08

F35

28

65.49

7:49

PB

Clive Steeden

1:20:49

M40

218

67.44

8:05

PB

Monica Marriott

1:21:40

SF

37

56.25

8:10

PB

Ex Member

1:23:19

SF

43

53.61

8:20

Debut

Ex Member

1:23:23

F35

44

53.56

8:20

Debut

Ex Member

1:26:06

F45

50

51.87

8:37

Ex Member

1:27:41

F35

58

50.94

8:46

Debut

Ex Member

1:28:09

F35

60

50.67

8:49

PB


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
56:31 - Ex Member
56:55 - Paul Lewis
57:45 - Anthony Hatswell
58:11 - Dave Boot
58:36 - Rob Fox
58:57 - Richard Ford
59:02 - Glen Coleman
59:11 - Mark Boot
59:40 - Andy Colegate
59:43 - Chris Robson

Women
1:01:34 - Ex Member
1:11:12 - Monica Marriott
1:11:21 - Sarah Semmens
1:11:40 - Jackie Mather
1:12:05 - Sue Klotschkow
1:16:51 - Annette Trindell
1:17:54 - Louise Hughes
1:18:58 - Zoe Fletcher
1:19:21 - Vicky Yeomans
1:21:38 - Rachel Argent

Other Runnings

06-06-1993     02-06-1994     06-06-1997     05-06-1998     04-06-1999
02-06-2000     01-06-2001     07-06-2002     06-06-2003     04-06-2004
02-06-2006     01-06-2007     06-06-2008     05-06-2009     04-06-2010
22-05-2011     11-05-2012     07-06-2013     06-06-2014     12-06-2015
17-06-2016     16-06-2017     10-08-2018     

Achievements from this race

3rd m50 Ashok Patel