Turkey Trot

12-12-2004 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Glen Coleman

1:21:22

M40

32

85.15

6:13

SB

Patrick Fitzgerald

1:27:28

M40

61

77.22

6:41

PB

Clive Allison

1:27:47

SM

66

75.08

6:42

SB

Chris Robson

1:29:01

M50

75

83.95

6:48

SB

Ashok Patel

1:29:10

M50

77

82.97

6:48

SB

Jon Crannage

1:29:20

SM

79

71

6:49

PB

David Riley

1:31:26

M40

102

80.91

6:59

PB

Jon Hughes

1:31:32

SM

104

72.59

6:59

PB

John Parsley

1:32:31

SM

114

71.82

7:04

PB

Alan Brett

1:32:43

SM

118

72.25

7:05

PB

Gareth Murtagh

1:33:39

SM

129

67.23

7:09

PB

Darren Lovatt

1:34:55

SM

146

68.9

7:15

PB

Tony Vardy

1:39:55

M40

218

71.24

7:38

Marianne Hensman

1:40:41

SF

25

60.75

7:41

PB

Carla Tebbutt

1:41:23

SF

29

61.2

7:44

PB

Annette Trindell

1:41:51

F35

30

64.71

7:46

Martin Birkinshaw

1:43:25

SM

279

63.23

7:54

PB

Shaun Burton

1:43:37

SM

283

64.65

7:55

Bridgid Ellis

1:44:26

SF

38

59.42

7:58

Zoe Fletcher

1:45:19

F35

42

64.67

8:02

Colin Bostock

1:46:33

M40

346

68.07

8:08

Catherine Rowe

1:46:39

F45

47

67.35

8:08

Sue Klotschkow

1:46:46

F35

48

63.26

8:09

SB

Lynn Andrews

1:47:35

F35

52

62.78

8:13

PB

Louise Hughes

1:49:09

SF

63

57.26

8:20

Kevin Holland

1:50:01

SM

405

60.39

8:24

SB

Andy Knight

1:50:48

SM

422

54.82

8:27

PB

Keith Waring

1:53:32

M40

467

61.57

8:40

Monica Marriott

1:54:53

SF

95

52.87

8:46

Carole Birch

1:55:19

F35

112

60.62

8:48

SB

Richard McKie

1:58:07

M40

579

62.01

9:01

SB

Mandy Hughes

2:01:37

F35

150

56

9:17

Claire Doyle

2:03:04

SF

160

49.01

9:24

Barbara Bostock

2:14:06

F45

194

54.62

10:14

PB

Vicky Lockhart

2:15:03

F45

196

52.23

10:19

Richard Wheat

2:16:35

M50

730

59.97

10:26


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
1:09:27 - Rod Harris
1:10:13 - Andrew Peat
1:10:31 - Andy McNeill
1:12:10 - Paul Lewis
1:14:51 - Dave Boot
1:17:00 - Donald Pitman
1:17:27 - Andy Colegate
1:19:02 - Ian Chant
1:19:12 - Anthony Hatswell
1:19:25 - Geoff Jones

Women
1:19:47 - Sarah Harris
1:29:00 - Natalie Teece
1:32:21 - Vreni Verhoeven
1:36:21 - Monica Marriott
1:36:51 - Sarah Semmens
1:36:52 - Jackie Mather
1:37:19 - Marianne Hensman
1:39:45 - Lisa Jane Reddish
1:40:47 - Louise Hughes
1:41:20 - Lindsay Smith

Other Runnings

13-12-1992     12-12-1993     11-12-1994     10-12-1995     08-12-1996
14-12-1997     14-12-1997     13-12-1998     12-12-1999     10-12-2000
09-12-2001     08-12-2002     14-12-2003     11-12-2005     10-12-2006
09-12-2007     14-12-2008     13-12-2009     12-12-2010     11-12-2011
09-12-2012     08-12-2013     14-12-2014     13-12-2015     11-12-2016
11-02-2018     

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com