Heritage - Colwick

06-07-2006 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Neil Renault

26:14

SM

1

81.25

5:15

Ex Member

27:08

M40

3

78.55

5:26

Andy Colegate

28:58

SM

9

76.16

5:48

Paul Lewis

29:19

SM

12

78.04

5:52

Ex Member

29:30

M40

14

72.25

5:54

John Birch

30:20

M40

21

84.68

6:04

SB

Ex Member

31:16

M40

28

68.17

6:15

Ian Adkin

31:21

SM

29

75.84

6:16

Rob Fox

31:28

M40

30

80.89

6:18

Ashok Patel

32:30

M50

43

82.17

6:30

Jon Hughes

32:36

SM

44

73.53

6:31

Martin Tilling

32:51

M40

48

77.48

6:34

Ex Member

33:48

SM

63

63.06

6:46

PB

Rob Jackson

33:54

M40

64

74.41

6:47

Phil Abbott

34:03

SM

69

67.19

6:49

PB

Monica Marriott

34:23

SF

6

64.16

6:53

PB

Ex Member

34:43

SM

77

61.39

6:57

PB

Ex Member

34:49

M40

79

61.22

6:58

Ian Wallis

35:02

M40

83

70.73

7:00

PB

Ex Member

35:15

F35

8

60.46

7:03

PB

Ex Member

35:23

SM

87

60.24

7:05

Debut

Rob Bevan

36:06

M40

106

68.07

7:13

Colin Bostock

36:15

M50

109

72.93

7:15

Steve Clark

36:25

SM

112

64.28

7:17

Robert Warburton

36:41

M50

116

74.29

7:20

Jodie Smith

36:45

SF

15

59.61

7:21

Ex Member

36:48

F35

16

57.92

7:22

PB

Ex Member

37:08

SM

131

57.4

7:26

Ex Member

37:18

M60

135

57.14

7:28

SB

Shaun Burton

37:22

M40

138

64.68

7:28

SB

Catherine Benson

37:36

F35

21

63.75

7:31

Debut

Sean Gauton

38:05

SM

151

61

7:37

PB

Annette Trindell

38:10

F35

23

62.81

7:38

Mark Harrison

38:11

SM

155

61.31

7:38

Zoe Fletcher

38:19

F35

24

64.67

7:40

SB

Vicky Yeomans

38:30

SF

28

59.42

7:42

Ex Member

38:44

F35

31

55.03

7:45

PB

Ex Member

38:50

F35

32

54.88

7:46

PB

Ex Member

39:19

M50

174

54.21

7:52

John Hay

39:43

M40

179

61.87

7:57

Louise Hughes

39:50

SF

37

56.6

7:58

Ex Member

40:04

SM

184

53.19

8:01

Kevin Holland

40:35

SM

192

59.55

8:07

Damian Cowlishaw

40:47

M40

194

60.76

8:09

PB

Ex Member

42:54

SM

221

49.68

8:35

Ex Member

43:18

SF

87

49.22

8:40

Peter Thorburn

43:48

M60

230

71.34

8:46

Ex Member

44:02

F45

95

48.4

8:48

PB

Ex Member

44:09

M50

231

48.27

8:50

Ex Member

44:48

F35

106

47.57

8:58

Debut

Ex Member

45:48

SF

117

46.53

9:10

Pete Sturgess

46:51

M40

248

52.89

9:22

Ex Member

48:54

SM

261

43.58

9:47

Debut

Ex Member

49:24

M50

264

43.14

9:53

Ex Member

50:09

M50

265

42.5

10:02

Ex Member

51:14

M60

268

41.6

10:15

Ex Member

51:21

SF

171

41.5

10:16

Debut

Vicky Lockhart

52:46

F45

178

48.23

10:33

Ann Church

55:26

F35

184

42.23

11:05

PB


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
25:45 - Neil Renault
26:06 - Ex Member
26:39 - Paul Lewis
27:39 - Richard Ford
27:48 - Dave Boot
27:50 - Rob Fox
27:55 - Anthony Hatswell
28:12 - Donald Pitman
28:18 - Mark Boot
28:19 - Andy Colegate

Women
28:50 - Ex Member
32:25 - Natalie Teece
33:31 - Jackie Mather
33:54 - Stefanie Warwick
34:00 - Sarah Semmens
34:21 - Monica Marriott
34:26 - Catherine Benson
34:43 - Jodie Smith
34:57 - Katie Cotton
35:49 - Vreni Verhoeven

Other Runnings

30-06-1992     02-07-1998     01-07-1999     06-07-2000     05-07-2001
04-07-2002     03-07-2003     01-07-2004     07-07-2005     05-07-2007
03-07-2008     02-07-2009     01-07-2010     07-07-2011     05-07-2012
04-07-2013     26-06-2014     25-06-2015     07-07-2016     06-07-2017
05-07-2018     

Achievements from this race

1st Neil Renault
3rd Ex Member