Bannister 1

04-05-2006 - 1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Rod Harris

4:46

SM

1

86.41

4:46

Course record

Andy Colegate

5:05

SM

2

77.51

5:05

Luke Seamer

5:12

JM

3

71.91

5:12

Richard Wilkinson

5:24

M40

4

84.31

5:24

Ian Chant

5:27

SM

5

76.16

5:27

PB

Phil Walters

5:32

M40

6

78.08

5:32

Mick McDermot

5:35

M50

7

88.36

5:35

Patrick Fitzgerald

5:39

M40

8

77.76

5:39

Alan Maplethorpe

5:39

M40

9

80.58

5:39

PB

Chris Robson

5:43

M50

10

85.33

5:43

CB

Craig Parker

5:49

SM

11

66.32

5:49

Debut

Neil Blatherwick

5:53

SM

12

67.95

5:53

Debut

Paul Holmes

5:54

SM

13

66.78

5:54

PB

Amorri Vhis

6:01

SM

14

65.02

6:01

PB

Jon Trindell

6:10

SM

15

66.28

6:10

Mark Harrison

6:10

SM

16

67.83

6:10

Debut

Liz Athey

6:12

SF

17

62.66

6:12

Debut

Jodie Smith

6:17

SF

18

61.83

6:17

Debut

Clive Steeden

6:19

M40

19

73.41

6:19

Mark Goodson

6:22

SM

20

63.25

6:22

Debut

Phil Thompson

6:24

SM

21

64.85

6:24

PB

Sarah Crannage

6:31

SF

22

61.35

6:31

Debut

Caroline Waterhouse

6:31

F35

23

64.69

6:31

PB

Kate Edmonds

6:45

F35

24

64

6:45

Debut

Vicky Yeomans

6:52

SF

25

59.52

6:52

Debut

Kevin Holland

7:01

SM

26

61.06

7:01

Richard McKie

7:03

M50

27

67.79

7:03

Debut

Debbie Coleman

7:10

SF

28

53.83

7:10

PB

Pete Sturgess

7:16

M40

29

60.97

7:16

Barbara Bostock

7:47

F45

30

60.78

7:47

James Pinchin

7:47

SM

31

48.88

7:47

Debut

Liam Redmond

7:56

M50

32

59.63

7:56

Rita McGowan

7:57

F35

33

53.03

7:57

Debut

Ann Church

9:14

F35

34

45.3

9:14


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
4:41 - Aston Perrin
4:46 - Rod Harris
4:51 - Adam White
4:52 - Greg Cherry
4:54 - Andy Colegate
5:01 - Mark Boot
5:01 - Nicholas Dennis
5:02 - Dean Hardman
5:02 - Richard Ford
5:03 - Rob Fox

Women
5:57 - Elizabeth Day
5:58 - Monica Marriott
6:03 - Eleanor Lunt
6:05 - Sarah Semmens
6:12 - Liz Athey
6:14 - Catherine Benson
6:16 - Jackie Mather
6:17 - Sarah Crannage
6:17 - Jodie Smith
6:19 - Caroline Waterhouse

Other Runnings

06-05-2004     08-05-2007     07-05-2008     05-05-2009     04-05-2010
03-05-2011     08-05-2012     21-05-2013     06-05-2014     05-05-2015
17-05-2016     02-05-2017     01-05-2018     

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com