Heritage - Wollaton Park

29-06-2006 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Neil Renault

16:38

SM

2

77.99

5:22

Andy McNeill

16:39

M40

3

88.67

5:22

Andy Colegate

17:45

SM

9

75.94

5:44

PB

Paul Moffett

18:05

M40

13

81.64

5:50

Paul Lewis

18:11

SM

14

76.87

5:52

Luke Seamer

18:20

JM

17

70.76

5:55

John Birch

18:44

M40

22

83.75

6:03

Ian Adkin

19:21

SM

32

75.07

6:15

Jon Hughes

20:03

SM

41

73.04

6:28

PB

Rob Jackson

20:11

M40

45

75.66

6:31

Martin Tilling

20:13

M40

47

76.22

6:31

Ashok Patel

20:17

M50

53

80.41

6:33

Mick McDermot

20:25

M50

64

82.43

6:35

Graham Whitt

20:37

SM

60

65.85

6:39

Debut

Phil Abbott

21:21

SM

74

65.47

6:53

CB

Monica Marriott

21:23

SF

9

63.04

6:54

Craig Parker

21:39

SM

81

60.97

6:59

PB

Rob Bevan

21:41

M40

83

69.23

7:00

Debut

Rupert Killik

21:54

SM

90

65.81

7:04

Debut

Ellen Ensor

21:58

F35

12

66.66

7:05

Phil Wallis

22:02

M40

93

67.56

7:06

Robert Warburton

22:13

M50

97

74.92

7:10

Steve Clark

22:26

SM

105

63.75

7:14

Jon Trindell

22:30

SM

108

62.12

7:15

Jodie Smith

22:34

SF

20

58.9

7:17

PB

Colin Bostock

22:39

M50

113

71.29

7:18

Kate Edmonds

23:08

F35

25

63.82

7:28

PB

Caroline Waterhouse

23:09

F35

26

62.26

7:28

PB

Catherine Benson

23:14

F35

28

62.52

7:30

Debut

Peter Fowles

23:24

M60

133

77.21

7:33

Vicky Yeomans

23:30

SF

33

59.48

7:35

Debut

Derek Henderson

23:40

M50

142

69.61

7:38

Annette Trindell

23:50

F35

36

61.44

7:41

Zoe Fletcher

23:52

F35

37

63.42

7:42

John Hay

23:53

M40

153

62.85

7:42

Debut

Mark Harrison

23:55

SM

154

59.79

7:43

Debut

Liz Rawding

24:19

F35

40

61.73

7:51

PB

Damian Cowlishaw

24:30

M40

170

61.78

7:54

Debut

Mark Goodson

24:33

SM

171

56.1

7:55

Debut

Louise O'Reily

24:39

F35

50

58.47

7:57

Louise Hughes

24:41

SF

51

55.8

7:58

David Patrick

24:55

M40

177

59.25

8:02

Debut

Richard McKie

25:28

M50

186

64.04

8:13

Debut

Marianne Hensman

25:44

SF

70

52.76

8:18

Chris Hitch

25:44

SM

191

55.57

8:18

Debut

Ian Hallsworth

26:27

SM

206

53.24

8:32

Pete Sturgess

26:58

M40

208

56.13

8:42

Debbie Coleman

27:05

SF

103

48.74

8:44

Peter Thorburn

27:30

M60

216

69.39

8:52

Barbara Bostock

27:43

F45

116

58.26

8:56

PB

Jo Robb

29:15

F35

145

48.52

9:26

Debut

Liam Redmond

30:19

M50

236

53.26

9:47

Pete Church

30:31

M50

240

55.14

9:51

James Pinchin

31:21

SM

244

41.53

10:07

Debut

Richard Wheat

31:31

M60

246

57.33

10:10

Georgina Jackson

31:34

SF

170

42.4

10:11

Debut

Vicky Lockhart

32:33

F45

177

47.76

10:30

Ann Church

33:40

F35

184

42.48

10:52

PB


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
16:10 - Paul Lewis
16:27 - Andy McNeill
16:29 - Rod Harris
16:30 - Neil Renault
16:58 - Richard Ford
17:05 - Anthony Hatswell
17:06 - Rob Fox
17:07 - Andy Colegate
17:35 - Cameron McNeill
17:42 - Gavin Kennedy

Women
17:47 - Sarah Harris
18:13 - Sharon Orridge
20:40 - Sarah Semmens
20:46 - Stefanie Warwick
21:05 - Monica Marriott
21:17 - Natalie Teece
21:26 - Catherine Benson
21:27 - Jodie Smith
21:30 - Jackie Mather
21:39 - Vreni Verhoeven

Other Runnings

27-06-2002     26-06-2003     22-06-2004     30-06-2005     28-06-2007
26-06-2008     30-06-2009     29-06-2010     01-07-2014     30-06-2015
05-07-2016     

Achievements from this race

2nd Neil Renault
3rd Andy McNeill