Heritage - Rushcliffe

27-06-2006 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Neil Renault

20:12

SM

1

64.46

5:03

PB

Ex Member

21:21

M40

5

60.76

5:20

Andy Colegate

22:28

SM

9

60

5:37

PB

Ex Member

22:55

M40

14

56.61

5:44

PB

Ex Member

23:11

JM

18

55.95

5:48

Debut

Paul Lewis

23:18

SM

20

59.99

5:50

Debut

John Birch

23:58

M40

26

65.47

6:00

Rob Fox

24:38

M40

34

63.12

6:10

Ian Adkin

24:42

SM

36

58.81

6:11

Ex Member

24:56

M50

42

52.03

6:14

Martin Tilling

25:42

M40

48

60.5

6:26

Ashok Patel

25:45

M50

51

63.34

6:26

Jon Hughes

25:55

SM

53

56.5

6:29

PB

Rob Jackson

26:00

M40

54

59.26

6:30

David Riley

26:22

M50

63

61.86

6:36

Ex Member

26:44

SM

69

48.52

6:41

PB

Phil Abbott

26:49

SM

71

52.12

6:42

PB

Ian Wallis

26:59

M40

73

56.1

6:45

PB

Monica Marriott

27:22

SF

11

49.25

6:51

PB

Ex Member

27:23

F35

12

47.37

6:51

Debut

Ex Member

27:58

SM

97

46.38

7:00

Ex Member

28:06

M40

102

46.16

7:02

PB

Ex Member

28:07

SM

103

46.14

7:02

Robert Warburton

28:15

M50

107

58.92

7:04

Colin Bostock

28:23

M50

111

56.89

7:06

Jodie Smith

28:34

SF

16

46.85

7:09

PB

Rob Bevan

28:35

M40

116

52.51

7:09

PB

Catherine Benson

29:05

F35

20

50.35

7:16

Debut

Mark Harrison

29:38

SM

134

48.26

7:25

Debut

Annette Trindell

29:39

F35

25

49.39

7:25

Ex Member

29:40

F35

26

43.73

7:25

PB

Sean Gauton

29:48

SM

137

47.62

7:27

Ex Member

29:52

F35

30

43.43

7:28

PB

Zoe Fletcher

30:27

F35

33

49.71

7:37

John Hay

30:30

M40

150

49.21

7:38

Ex Member

30:39

M50

155

42.32

7:40

Ex Member

30:40

F35

36

42.3

7:40

PB

Louise Hughes

30:56

SF

39

44.53

7:44

Damian Cowlishaw

31:07

M40

163

48.64

7:47

Debut

Kevin Holland

32:17

SM

183

45.73

8:04

Ex Member

32:35

SM

188

39.81

8:09

Ex Member

33:39

SF

84

38.55

8:25

Ex Member

33:39

M50

203

38.55

8:25

Debut

Ex Member

33:48

SM

205

38.38

8:27

Peter Thorburn

34:06

M60

212

55.96

8:32

Pete Sturgess

34:39

M40

217

43.68

8:40

Ex Member

34:46

SF

101

37.31

8:42

Ex Member

34:50

F45

103

37.24

8:43

Debut

Ex Member

35:50

SF

118

36.2

8:58

Ex Member

37:21

M60

233

34.73

9:20

Ex Member

37:51

SM

238

34.27

9:28

Debut

Ex Member

38:53

M50

241

33.36

9:43

Vicky Lockhart

40:41

F45

174

38.21

10:10

Ex Member

40:43

M50

246

31.86

10:11

Debut

Ex Member

42:24

SF

182

30.59

10:36

Debut

Ann Church

43:03

F35

186

33.22

10:46

PB


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:12 - Neil Renault
21:02 - Ex Member
21:21 - Paul Lewis
21:57 - Rob Fox
22:00 - Richard Ford
22:17 - Anthony Hatswell
22:28 - Andy Colegate
22:37 - Mark Boot
22:54 - Alan Seamer
23:20 - Ian Chant

Women
23:48 - Ex Member
25:37 - Natalie Teece
26:45 - Sarah Semmens
26:52 - Stefanie Warwick
27:14 - Jackie Mather
27:15 - Monica Marriott
27:27 - Catherine Benson
27:34 - Jodie Smith
27:44 - Katie Cotton
28:07 - Vreni Verhoeven

Other Runnings

01-07-2003     29-06-2004     05-07-2005     03-07-2007     01-07-2008
25-06-2009     24-06-2010     30-06-2011     03-07-2012     02-07-2013
24-06-2014     23-06-2015     28-06-2016     27-06-2017     26-06-2018

Achievements from this race

1st Neil Renault