Grand Prix 2015 road race series

All about the summer league
User avatar
Two Towels
Hastatus Posterior
Posts: 637
Joined: Tue Mar 07, 2006 1:01 pm

Grand Prix 2015 road race series

Postby Two Towels » Wed Dec 24, 2014 9:46 am


User avatar
FITZY
Pilus Posterior
Posts: 1051
Joined: Mon Mar 13, 2006 1:25 pm
Location: Epperstone, London, Brussels and beyond..!

Re: Grand Prix 2015 road race series

Postby FITZY » Sun Dec 28, 2014 12:22 pm

Wow, that's available early!

Tempted to enter, but no idea of 2015 holidays etc.seeing we haven't even seen out 2014 yet.
Howay the lads (and lasses)

User avatar
boyband6666
Signifer
Posts: 349
Joined: Tue Feb 21, 2012 11:47 am

Re: Grand Prix 2015 road race series

Postby boyband6666 » Tue Dec 30, 2014 10:01 pm

Normally I enter early and get a low race number, but this year I will have to see with Laura what we are doing about baby!

User avatar
chrisity
Tribunus Laticlavius
Posts: 3011
Joined: Tue Mar 07, 2006 11:55 am

Re: Grand Prix 2015 road race series

Postby chrisity » Wed Dec 31, 2014 11:47 am

I think the baby will be a bit young to compete this year, maybe next?
wise words are not always easy to find

User avatar
Woolly
Praefectus Castrorum
Posts: 2577
Joined: Fri Aug 13, 2010 8:25 am

Re: Grand Prix 2015 road race series

Postby Woolly » Thu Apr 09, 2015 9:15 am

A great series for members to enter over the summer, not in the summer league 2015 but a well organised event to test your running over 4 core distances!
Rachel Argent, Club Secretary

User avatar
Alan
Tirones
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Sep 26, 2007 3:43 pm

Grand Prix 2015 road race series positions after two races

Postby Alan » Tue Jun 30, 2015 10:34 am

Overall position Holme Pierrepont Grand Prix 2015 -
- Race 1 - Rushcliffe Country Park 4 Miles - 23rd June 2015
Race 2 - Colwick Park 5 Miles - 25th June 2015

1 John Wadelin S Erewash Valley RC 00:48:44
2 Ashley Sabin S Leicester Coritanian AC 00:49:37
3 Ben Plummer S Charnwood AC 00:50:16
4 Steve Gibson S Beaumont RC 00:50:20
5 Jason Barton S Stilton Striders RC 00:51:23
6 James Rushton S Formula One Circuit Crew 00:51:54
7 Tom Lee S Beaumont RC 00:52:35
8 David Keasey S Formula One Circuit Crew 00:52:36
9 Luke Marshall S Southwell RC 00:52:53
10 Alex Loach S Holme Pierrepont RC 00:52:55
11 Jamie Marvin S Unattached 00:53:53
12 Katie Lomas FS Charnwood AC 00:53:55
13 Richard Howe S Long Eaton RC 00:54:09
14 Paul Grogan V50 Southwell RC 00:54:13
15 Timothy Baggs V40 Long Eaton RC 00:54:26
16 Nicki Ottley de La Salle FS Notts AC 00:54:45
17 Matthew Nutt V40 Formula One Circuit Crew 00:54:49
18 Phil Critchlowe V40 Beaumont RC 00:54:53
19 James Kirkwood S Holme Pierrepont RC 00:55:09
20 Pete Deacon V40 Notts AC 00:55:10
21 Niall Mc Namara S Unattached 00:55:43
22 Paul Woolhouse V40 Southwell RC 00:55:43
23 Owen Harris V40 Formula One Circuit Crew 00:55:44
24 Natalie Wettler FS Charnwood AC 00:56:00
25 Chris Moore S Unattached 00:56:09
26 Tom Fowler S Grantham Running Club 00:56:14
27 Sam Godwin S Notts AC 00:56:16
28 Stuart McNeil V40 Formula One Circuit Crew 00:56:25
29 Chris Scott S Long Eaton RC 00:56:49
30 Steven Eatherington S Holme Pierrepont RC 00:57:33
31 John Rees V50 Charnwood AC 00:57:38
32 Daniel Rawson S Beeston AC 00:57:38
33 Adrian Barrell V40 Unattached 00:57:44
34 David Vernau S Formula One Circuit Crew 00:57:45
35 Mark Battison V50 Broxtowe Triathlon Club 00:57:48
36 Robert Jalland V50 Charnwood AC 00:57:51
37 David Rowe S Unattached 00:58:23
38 David Walsh V50 Redhill Road Runners 00:58:34
39 Lisa Deacon FS Notts AC 00:58:35
40 Andrew Keetley V50 Unattached 00:58:37
41 Alex Palmer S Barrow Runners 00:59:04
42 David Ebbage S Unattached 00:59:11
43 Chris Wales S Southwell RC 00:59:25
44 Matt Hall S Unattached 00:59:35
45 Neil Smith S Long Eaton RC 00:59:37
46 Peter Evans V40 Holme Pierrepont RC 00:59:53
47 Alun Smith S Unattached 00:59:58
48 Andy Fairbrother S Formula One Circuit Crew 01:00:21
49 Luke Saxton S Unattached 01:00:35
50 Patrick Cross S Unattached 01:00:39
51 Paul Griffiths S Formula One Circuit Crew 01:00:46
52 Paul Stacey V50 Redhill Road Runners 01:01:02
53 Aaron Rigby V40 Sygnature Discovery 01:01:13
54 Ed Ducker S Holme Pierrepont RC 01:01:17
55 Dave Hobbs S Ivanhoe Runners 01:01:22
56 Mark Thompson S Notts Tri 01:01:23
57 Alan Maplethorpe V50 Long Eaton RC 01:01:33
58 Mark Brown V40 Unattached 01:01:48
59 Sarah Williams FS Unattached 01:01:50
60 Tom Wheatley S Ilkeston RC 01:01:52
61 Kevin Lomas V50 Charnwood AC 01:01:53
62 Alex Marshall S Unattached 01:02:00
63 Rebecca Hallam FS Ivanhoe Runners 01:02:05
64 David Riley V60 Long Eaton RC 01:02:06
65 Martin Tilling V50 Long Eaton RC 01:02:23
66 Andrew Hoggard S Unattached 01:02:26
67 Joseph Eccles S Holme Pierrepont RC 01:02:30
68 Chris Neale V40 Unattached 01:02:31
69 Simon Ross V40 Unattached 01:02:36
70 Malcolm Harris V60 Barrow Runners 01:02:38
71 Peter McConnochie V40 Unattached 01:02:42
72 Madeleine Lomas FV50 Charnwood AC 01:02:53
73 John Harrison V50 Holme Pierrepont RC 01:02:59
74 Ann Hillier FV50 Barrow Runners 01:03:01
75 Stephen Doleman V50 Unattached 01:03:08
76 Michael Bland S Long Eaton RC 01:03:09
77 Jonathan Lamley S Unattached 01:03:32
78 Simon Pettet S Unattached 01:03:49
79 Rick Carless V50 Unattached 01:03:53
80 Tim Morrell S Unattached 01:03:58
81 Sarah Vernau FS Formula One Circuit Crew 01:04:05
82 Jonathan Crewe S Unattached 01:04:06
83 Melissa Denman FS Ilkeston RC 01:04:11
84 Adam Golberg S Formula One Circuit Crew 01:04:16
85 Chris Morledge S Unattached 01:04:27
86 Mark Emery V40 Holme Pierrepont RC 01:04:34
87 Simon Kirk S Ilkeston RC 01:04:42
88 Ross McVinnie S Unattached 01:04:52
89 Craig Marvin S Unattached 01:04:53
90 Bertrand Perrat S Formula One Circuit Crew 01:04:54
91 Grant Nightingale S Unattached 01:04:54
92 Nigel Hillier V50 Barrow Runners 01:04:59
93 Daniel Follon S Ilkeston RC 01:05:02
94 Helen Spencer FS Beeston AC 01:05:04
95 Rachel Angell FS Unattached 01:05:09
96 Daniel Martin S Unattached 01:05:11
97 Peter Moody V40 Southwell RC 01:05:13
98 Steve Taylor V50 Formula One Circuit Crew 01:05:19
99 Alex Easton S Barrow Runners 01:05:46
100 Katherine Malone Brumfitt FS Unattached 01:05:47
101 John Tilling S Long Eaton RC 01:05:48
102 James Bloomfield S Ilkeston RC 01:05:59
103 Christopher Dwyer V50 Redhill Road Runners 01:06:00
104 Claire Hill FV40 Formula One Circuit Crew 01:06:09
105 Mark Shaw V40 Holme Pierrepont RC 01:06:51
106 Richard Clayton V40 Holme Pierrepont RC 01:06:53
107 Colin Lewis V50 Erewash Valley RC 01:07:29
108 Andrew Selby S parkrun 01:07:42
109 Jonathan Waldram V40 Unattached 01:07:48
110 Joseph Cramp S Unattached 01:07:48
111 Clare Jennings FS Unattached 01:07:52
112 Lisa Binch FV40 Formula One Circuit Crew 01:07:52
113 Sharon Chapman FV40 Unattached 01:07:54
114 Michelle Butler FV40 Redhill Road Runners 01:07:59
115 Chris Garratt V50 Long Eaton RC 01:08:00
116 Beth Rushton FS Formula One Circuit Crew 01:08:02
117 Freestone Andy V40 Unattached 01:08:09
118 Stephen Watson S Unattached 01:08:29
119 Peter Davies S SRCNottingham 01:08:29
120 Dawn Muston FS Unattached 01:08:33
121 Jonathan Short V40 SRC Nottingham 01:08:35
122 Lisa Smith FS Holme Pierrepont RC 01:08:42
123 Rachel McLardie FS Erewash Valley RC 01:08:44
124 David Patrick V40 Long Eaton RC 01:08:50
125 Matthew Hearn S Sweatshop Running Community 01:08:56
126 Andrew Hill V40 Unattached 01:09:02
127 Catherine Eden FS Erewash Valley RC 01:09:05
128 Jeremy Reichelt V50 Notfast RC 01:09:08
129 Kate Fisher FV40 Formula One Circuit Crew 01:09:10
130 Gordan Marshall V40 Redhill Road Runners 01:09:11
131 Emma Coverley FS Holme Pierrepont RC 01:09:12
132 Rob Derry V40 Unattached 01:09:30
133 Nigel Turner V50 Long Eaton RC 01:09:35
134 John Combie V60 Newark AC 01:09:38
135 Marijke van Eerd FV40 Unattached 01:09:39
136 Tess Tucker FV40 Holme Pierrepont RC 01:09:50
137 Penny Durance FV60 Southwell RC 01:09:55
138 Ben Harvey S Unattached 01:10:01
139 Emma Stevenson FS Long Eaton RC 01:10:02
140 Nic Rutherford V40 Unattached 01:10:10
141 Frank Skillington V60 Unattached 01:10:10
142 Joanne Stocks FS Redhill Road Runners 01:10:21
143 Deborah Maxwell FS Unattached 01:10:28
144 John Oleshko V50 Long Eaton RC 01:10:48
145 Michael Graham S Unattached 01:10:52
146 Gemma Symis FV40 Unattached 01:11:00
147 Janet Atkinson FV40 Unattached 01:11:10
148 Nigel Lindley V50 Formula One Circuit Crew 01:11:18
149 Annette Trindell FV40 Long Eaton RC 01:11:21
150 Andy Sexton S Unattached 01:11:22
151 Roger Spence V40 Unattached 01:11:23
152 Steve Pike V40 Unattached 01:11:25
153 Ian Cooper V50 Ilkeston RC 01:11:30
154 Clive Hayward V60 SRC Nottingham 01:11:42
155 Richard Hustwayte V40 Unattached 01:11:42
156 Kirsty Cousins FS Unattached 01:12:40
157 Victoria Parker FS Long Eaton RC 01:12:40
158 Frances Wadelin FS Erewash Valley RC 01:12:51
159 Terry Mayor V50 Unattached 01:12:53
160 Peter Woods V50 Unattached 01:12:55
161 Damian Cowlishaw V50 Long Eaton RC 01:13:09
162 Richard Hobson S Ilkeston RC 01:13:28
163 Fleur Marriott FS Unattached 01:13:39
164 Kirsty Bradshaw FS Notts AC 01:13:54
165 Mark Rigby V40 Unattached 01:13:56
166 Laura Merryweather FS Redhill Road Runners 01:14:10
167 Phil Cooper S Unattached 01:14:29
168 Jane Millichip FV50 Notts AC 01:14:34
169 Natalie Toms FS SRC Nottingham 01:14:39
170 Mark Rose V50 Unattached 01:14:41
171 Ashok Patel V60 Long Eaton RC 01:14:42
172 Zoe Darcy FS Unattached 01:15:08
173 David Marshall V50 Holme Pierrepont RC 01:15:09
174 Gerecmaa Myagmarsuren FS Unattached 01:15:18
175 Cathy Brown FS Unattached 01:15:35
176 Nicola Hopwood FS Unattached 01:15:41
177 John Ledbury V60 Unattached 01:15:44
178 Claudia Kuster FV40 Unattached 01:15:50
179 Robert Stork V50 Unattached 01:15:53
180 Chris Storer FS Beeston AC 01:16:11
181 Evgeniya Mihaylova FV40 Unattached 01:16:16
182 John Gray V60 Unattached 01:16:19
183 Sarah Gourdet FS Unattached 01:16:24
184 Lortraine Varney FV50 Formula One Circuit Crew 01:16:35
185 James Turton V40 Ilkeston RC 01:16:38
186 Chris Foulds V40 Formula One Circuit Crew 01:16:45
187 Karen Mullin FS Unattached 01:16:48
188 James Morrison V60 Charnwood AC 01:16:49
189 Stuart Fielder V50 Unattached 01:17:00
190 Laura Eadie FS Unattached 01:17:08
191 Helen Fensome FS Erewash Valley RC 01:17:10
192 Mick Lord V50 Beeston AC 01:17:16
193 Stef Elliott V40 Unattached 01:17:30
194 Stuart Nicholson V50 Unattached 01:18:05
195 Jackie Dennis FV50 Unattached 01:18:09
196 Alan Thompson V50 Unattached 01:18:19
197 James Wood S Unattached 01:18:22
198 Rachel Samuel FS Unattached 01:18:29
199 Mark Webster V50 Redhill Road Runners 01:18:41
200 Geoffrey Brown V50 Unattached 01:18:43
201 Emma Perkins FS Notts AC 01:18:51
202 Kati Hill FS Unattached 01:18:58
203 Steve Needham V60 Notfast RC 01:19:03
204 Laura Stenhouse FS Unattached 01:19:11
205 Andrew Taylor V50 Unattached 01:19:16
206 Neil Walker V40 Unattached 01:19:16
207 Rachel Tate FS Unattached 01:19:45
208 Stuart Vickers S Unattached 01:19:58
209 Katherine Benson FV40 Long Eaton RC 01:20:17
210 Rachel Whittaker FS Notts AC 01:20:33
211 Vicky McNab FS Unattached 01:20:37
212 Matthew Varley V40 Unattached 01:20:38
213 Marie Evans FS Unattached 01:20:38
214 Louise Platts FV40 Unattached 01:20:50
215 Emma Bennett FV40 Ilkeston RC 01:21:00
216 Valerie Lindsey FV60 Long Eaton RC 01:21:13
217 Anna Le Ruez FS Unattached 01:21:20
218 Matthew Gascoigne S Unattached 01:21:23
219 Kate Mills FV40 Unattached 01:21:23
220 Paula Wood FV40 Redhill Road Runners 01:21:24
221 Kathryn Walsh FV50 Redhill Road Runners 01:21:26
222 Christine Neeson FV50 Unattached 01:21:36
223 Natalie Coley FS Unattached 01:21:37
224 Carrie Chan FS Ilkeston RC 01:21:37
225 Lisa Wileman FV40 Unattached 01:21:51
226 Carl Court S Unattached 01:21:52
227 Laura Morle FS Ilkeston RC 01:21:55
228 Neal Fellows V40 Rolls Royce Harriers 01:22:04
229 Linda Evans FV60 Unattached 01:22:13
230 Gemma Daykin FS Unattached 01:22:15
231 Sharon Squires FV50 Unattached 01:22:20
232 Steve Barker S Unattached 01:22:26
233 Katherine Hall FS Unattached 01:22:39
234 Anna Critchley FS Unattached 01:22:56
235 Cassie Vidler FV40 Unattached 01:23:00
236 Kevin Roughton V40 Erewash Valley RC 01:23:38
237 Marc Gemie S Unattached 01:23:42
238 Sarah Inchley FV40 Unattached 01:24:00
239 Eva Barrett FV40 Unattached 01:24:00
240 Nicola Photiou FS Erewash Valley RC 01:24:33
241 Alexandra Emery FS Unattached 01:24:39
242 Jackie Smith FV40 UKA 01:24:44
243 Simon Basson V50 Unattached 01:24:49
244 Sarah Gunn FV40 Unattached 01:25:30
245 Melanie Blockley FV40 Unattached 01:25:46
246 Helen Smith FS team derby runner 01:26:07
247 David Watkinson V50 Unattached 01:26:11
248 Caroline Muldoon FS Unattached 01:26:27
249 Martin Biddle V40 Unattached 01:26:33
250 Gweneth Hall FV50 Unattached 01:26:47
251 Amanda Hibbert FV40 Holme Pierrepont RC 01:26:53
252 Nicola Cooper FS Unattached 01:26:57
253 Mark Smith V40 Unattached 01:27:04
254 Heidi Fielder FV40 Unattached 01:27:35
255 Stella Tilling FV50 Unattached 01:27:43
256 Karen Parkin FV50 Woodthorpe Huffers and Puffers 01:28:16
257 Shaun Borrill V40 Unattached 01:28:23
258 Kate Hennig FS Unattached 01:28:30
259 Rebecca Pratt FS Unattached 01:28:45
260 Jennifer Wilson FV60 Unattached 01:28:46
261 Mark Bidmead V40 Unattached 01:29:10
262 Karen Unger FV40 North Derbyshire RC 01:29:25
263 Zoe McVinnie FS Unattached 01:29:44
264 Stephanie Shardlow FV40 Unattached 01:29:56
265 Paula Pigot FS Ilkeston RC 01:30:23
266 Colin Green V60 Notfast RC 01:30:28
267 David Knights V50 Unattached 01:30:29
268 Nicola Neesham FV50 Unattached 01:30:33
269 Sue Needham FV50 Notfast RC 01:31:00
270 Samantha Watson FV40 Unattached 01:33:13
271 Tanya Palmer FV40 Holme Pierrepont RC 01:33:22
272 Peter Tatton V60 Notfast RC 01:34:11
273 Julie Webster FV50 Redhill Road Runners 01:34:51
274 Carol Martin FV40 derbyshire dynamos 01:34:57
275 Alison Harness FV40 Unattached 01:35:23
276 Stuart Gregory S Stilton Striders RC 01:37:44
277 Gina Price FV40 Unattached 01:39:33
278 Liz Simms FV40 Unattached 01:40:38
279 Stephanie Baker FS Unattached 01:41:53
280 Harriet Evans FS Unattached 01:45:57
281 Jane Foster FS Unattached 01:46:49
282 Clare Lawson FV40 Unattached 01:49:40
283 Maria Bott FS Unattached 02:02:24
284 Stephane Catelain V50 Long Eaton RC 02:03:44

Senior Ladies
1 Katie Lomas Charnwood AC 00:53:55
2 Nicki Ottley de La Salle Notts AC 00:54:45
3 Natalie Wettler Charnwood AC 00:56:00
4 Lisa Deacon Notts AC 00:58:35
5 Sarah Williams Unattached 01:01:50
6 Rebecca Hallam Ivanhoe Runners 01:02:05
7 Sarah Vernau Formula One Circuit Crew 01:04:05
8 Melissa Denman Ilkeston RC 01:04:11
9 Helen Spencer Beeston AC 01:05:04
10 Rachel Angell Unattached 01:05:09
11 Katherine Malone Brumfitt Unattached 01:05:47
12 Clare Jennings Unattached 01:07:52
13 Beth Rushton Formula One Circuit Crew 01:08:02
14 Dawn Muston Unattached 01:08:33
15 Lisa Smith Holme Pierrepont RC 01:08:42
16 Rachel McLardie Erewash Valley RC 01:08:44
17 Catherine Eden Erewash Valley RC 01:09:05
18 Emma Coverley Holme Pierrepont RC 01:09:12
19 Emma Stevenson Long Eaton RC 01:10:02
20 Joanne Stocks Redhill Road Runners 01:10:21
21 Deborah Maxwell Unattached 01:10:28
22 Kirsty Cousins Unattached 01:12:40
23 Victoria Parker Long Eaton RC 01:12:40
24 Frances Wadelin Erewash Valley RC 01:12:51
25 Fleur Marriott Unattached 01:13:39
26 Kirsty Bradshaw Notts AC 01:13:54
27 Laura Merryweather Redhill Road Runners 01:14:10
28 Natalie Toms SRC Nottingham 01:14:39
29 Zoe Darcy Unattached 01:15:08
30 Gerecmaa Myagmarsuren Unattached 01:15:18
31 Cathy Brown Unattached 01:15:35
32 Nicola Hopwood Unattached 01:15:41
33 Chris Storer Beeston AC 01:16:11
34 Sarah Gourdet Unattached 01:16:24
35 Karen Mullin Unattached 01:16:48
36 Laura Eadie Unattached 01:17:08
37 Helen Fensome Erewash Valley RC 01:17:10
38 Rachel Samuel Unattached 01:18:29
39 Emma Perkins Notts AC 01:18:51
40 Kati Hill Unattached 01:18:58
41 Laura Stenhouse Unattached 01:19:11
42 Rachel Tate Unattached 01:19:45
43 Rachel Whittaker Notts AC 01:20:33
44 Vicky McNab Unattached 01:20:37
45 Marie Evans Unattached 01:20:38
46 Anna Le Ruez Unattached 01:21:20
47 Natalie Coley Unattached 01:21:37
48 Carrie Chan Ilkeston RC 01:21:37
49 Laura Morle Ilkeston RC 01:21:55
50 Gemma Daykin Unattached 01:22:15
51 Katherine Hall Unattached 01:22:39
52 Anna Critchley Unattached 01:22:56
53 Nicola Photiou Erewash Valley RC 01:24:33
54 Alexandra Emery Unattached 01:24:39
55 Helen Smith team derby runner 01:26:07
56 Caroline Muldoon Unattached 01:26:27
57 Nicola Cooper Unattached 01:26:57
58 Kate Hennig Unattached 01:28:30
59 Rebecca Pratt Unattached 01:28:45
60 Zoe McVinnie Unattached 01:29:44
61 Paula Pigot Ilkeston RC 01:30:23
62 Stephanie Baker Unattached 01:41:53
63 Harriet Evans Unattached 01:45:57
64 Jane Foster Unattached 01:46:49
65 Maria Bott Unattached 02:02:24

Veteran Ladies 40
1 Claire Hill Formula One Circuit Crew 01:06:09
2 Lisa Binch Formula One Circuit Crew 01:07:52
3 Sharon Chapman Unattached 01:07:54
4 Michelle Butler Redhill Road Runners 01:07:59
5 Kate Fisher Formula One Circuit Crew 01:09:10
6 Marijke van Eerd Unattached 01:09:39
7 Tess Tucker Holme Pierrepont RC 01:09:50
8 Gemma Symis Unattached 01:11:00
9 Janet Atkinson Unattached 01:11:10
10 Annette Trindell Long Eaton RC 01:11:21
11 Claudia Kuster Unattached 01:15:50
12 Evgeniya Mihaylova Unattached 01:16:16
13 Katherine Benson Long Eaton RC 01:20:17
14 Louise Platts Unattached 01:20:50
15 Emma Bennett Ilkeston RC 01:21:00
16 Kate Mills Unattached 01:21:23
17 Paula Wood Redhill Road Runners 01:21:24
18 Lisa Wileman Unattached 01:21:51
19 Cassie Vidler Unattached 01:23:00
20 Sarah Inchley Unattached 01:24:00
21 Eva Barrett Unattached 01:24:00
22 Jackie Smith UKA 01:24:44
23 Sarah Gunn Unattached 01:25:30
24 Melanie Blockley Unattached 01:25:46
25 Amanda Hibbert Holme Pierrepont RC 01:26:53
26 Heidi Fielder Unattached 01:27:35
27 Karen Unger North Derbyshire RC 01:29:25
28 Stephanie Shardlow Unattached 01:29:56
29 Samantha Watson Unattached 01:33:13
30 Tanya Palmer Holme Pierrepont RC 01:33:22
31 Carol Martin derbyshire dynamos 01:34:57
32 Alison Harness Unattached 01:35:23
33 Gina Price Unattached 01:39:33
34 Liz Simms Unattached 01:40:38
35 Clare Lawson Unattached 01:49:40

Veteran Ladies 50
1 Madeleine Lomas Charnwood AC 01:02:53
2 Ann Hillier Barrow Runners 01:03:01
3 Jane Millichip Notts AC 01:14:34
4 Lortraine Varney Formula One Circuit Crew 01:16:35
5 Jackie Dennis Unattached 01:18:09
6 Kathryn Walsh Redhill Road Runners 01:21:26
7 Christine Neeson Unattached 01:21:36
8 Sharon Squires Unattached 01:22:20
9 Gweneth Hall Unattached 01:26:47
10 Stella Tilling Unattached 01:27:43
11 Karen Parkin Woodthorpe Huffers and Puffers 01:28:16
12 Nicola Neesham Unattached 01:30:33
13 Sue Needham Notfast RC 01:31:00
14 Julie Webster Redhill Road Runners 01:34:51

Veteran Ladies 60
1 Penny Durance Southwell RC 01:09:55
2 Valerie Lindsey Long Eaton RC 01:21:13
3 Linda Evans Unattached 01:22:13
4 Jennifer Wilson Unattached 01:28:46

Senior Men
1 John Wadelin Erewash Valley RC 00:48:44
2 Ashley Sabin Leicester Coritanian AC 00:49:37
3 Ben Plummer Charnwood AC 00:50:16
4 Steve Gibson Beaumont RC 00:50:20
5 Jason Barton Stilton Striders RC 00:51:23
6 James Rushton Formula One Circuit Crew 00:51:54
7 Tom Lee Beaumont RC 00:52:35
8 David Keasey Formula One Circuit Crew 00:52:36
9 Luke Marshall Southwell RC 00:52:53
10 Alex Loach Holme Pierrepont RC 00:52:55
11 Jamie Marvin Unattached 00:53:53
12 Richard Howe Long Eaton RC 00:54:09
13 James Kirkwood Holme Pierrepont RC 00:55:09
14 Niall Mc Namara Unattached 00:55:43
15 Chris Moore Unattached 00:56:09
16 Tom Fowler Grantham Running Club 00:56:14
17 Sam Godwin Notts AC 00:56:16
18 Chris Scott Long Eaton RC 00:56:49
19 Steven Eatherington Holme Pierrepont RC 00:57:33
20 Daniel Rawson Beeston AC 00:57:38
21 David Vernau Formula One Circuit Crew 00:57:45
22 David Rowe Unattached 00:58:23
23 Alex Palmer Barrow Runners 00:59:04
24 David Ebbage Unattached 00:59:11
25 Chris Wales Southwell RC 00:59:25
26 Matt Hall Unattached 00:59:35
27 Neil Smith Long Eaton RC 00:59:37
28 Alun Smith Unattached 00:59:58
29 Andy Fairbrother Formula One Circuit Crew 01:00:21
30 Luke Saxton Unattached 01:00:35
31 Patrick Cross Unattached 01:00:39
32 Paul Griffiths Formula One Circuit Crew 01:00:46
33 Ed Ducker Holme Pierrepont RC 01:01:17
34 Dave Hobbs Ivanhoe Runners 01:01:22
35 Mark Thompson Notts Tri 01:01:23
36 Tom Wheatley Ilkeston RC 01:01:52
37 Alex Marshall Unattached 01:02:00
38 Andrew Hoggard Unattached 01:02:26
39 Joseph Eccles Holme Pierrepont RC 01:02:30
40 Michael Bland Long Eaton RC 01:03:09
41 Jonathan Lamley Unattached 01:03:32
42 Simon Pettet Unattached 01:03:49
43 Tim Morrell Unattached 01:03:58
44 Jonathan Crewe Unattached 01:04:06
45 Adam Golberg Formula One Circuit Crew 01:04:16
46 Chris Morledge Unattached 01:04:27
47 Simon Kirk Ilkeston RC 01:04:42
48 Ross McVinnie Unattached 01:04:52
49 Craig Marvin Unattached 01:04:53
50 Bertrand Perrat Formula One Circuit Crew 01:04:54
51 Grant Nightingale Unattached 01:04:54
52 Daniel Follon Ilkeston RC 01:05:02
53 Daniel Martin Unattached 01:05:11
54 Alex Easton Barrow Runners 01:05:46
55 John Tilling Long Eaton RC 01:05:48
56 James Bloomfield Ilkeston RC 01:05:59
57 Andrew Selby parkrun 01:07:42
58 Joseph Cramp Unattached 01:07:48
59 Stephen Watson Unattached 01:08:29
60 Peter Davies SRCNottingham 01:08:29
61 Matthew Hearn Sweatshop Running Community 01:08:56
62 Ben Harvey Unattached 01:10:01
63 Michael Graham Unattached 01:10:52
64 Andy Sexton Unattached 01:11:22
65 Richard Hobson Ilkeston RC 01:13:28
66 Phil Cooper Unattached 01:14:29
67 James Wood Unattached 01:18:22
68 Stuart Vickers Unattached 01:19:58
69 Matthew Gascoigne Unattached 01:21:23
70 Carl Court Unattached 01:21:52
71 Steve Barker Unattached 01:22:26
72 Marc Gemie Unattached 01:23:42
73 Stuart Gregory Stilton Striders RC 01:37:44

Veteran Men 40
1 Timothy Baggs Long Eaton RC 00:54:26
2 Matthew Nutt Formula One Circuit Crew 00:54:49
3 Phil Critchlowe Beaumont RC 00:54:53
4 Pete Deacon Notts AC 00:55:10
5 Paul Woolhouse Southwell RC 00:55:43
6 Owen Harris Formula One Circuit Crew 00:55:44
7 Stuart McNeil Formula One Circuit Crew 00:56:25
8 Adrian Barrell Unattached 00:57:44
9 Peter Evans Holme Pierrepont RC 00:59:53
10 Aaron Rigby Sygnature Discovery 01:01:13
11 Mark Brown Unattached 01:01:48
12 Chris Neale Unattached 01:02:31
13 Simon Ross Unattached 01:02:36
14 Peter McConnochie Unattached 01:02:42
15 Mark Emery Holme Pierrepont RC 01:04:34
16 Peter Moody Southwell RC 01:05:13
17 Mark Shaw Holme Pierrepont RC 01:06:51
18 Richard Clayton Holme Pierrepont RC 01:06:53
19 Jonathan Waldram Unattached 01:07:48
20 Freestone Andy Unattached 01:08:09
21 Jonathan Short SRC Nottingham 01:08:35
22 David Patrick Long Eaton RC 01:08:50
23 Andrew Hill Unattached 01:09:02
24 Gordan Marshall Redhill Road Runners 01:09:11
25 Rob Derry Unattached 01:09:30
26 Nic Rutherford Unattached 01:10:10
27 Roger Spence Unattached 01:11:23
28 Steve Pike Unattached 01:11:25
29 Richard Hustwayte Unattached 01:11:42
30 Mark Rigby Unattached 01:13:56
31 James Turton Ilkeston RC 01:16:38
32 Chris Foulds Formula One Circuit Crew 01:16:45
33 Stef Elliott Unattached 01:17:30
34 Neil Walker Unattached 01:19:16
35 Matthew Varley Unattached 01:20:38
36 Neal Fellows Rolls Royce Harriers 01:22:04
37 Kevin Roughton Erewash Valley RC 01:23:38
38 Martin Biddle Unattached 01:26:33
39 Mark Smith Unattached 01:27:04
40 Shaun Borrill Unattached 01:28:23
41 Mark Bidmead Unattached 01:29:10

Veteran Men 50
1 Paul Grogan Southwell RC 00:54:13
2 John Rees Charnwood AC 00:57:38
3 Mark Battison Broxtowe Triathlon Club 00:57:48
4 Robert Jalland Charnwood AC 00:57:51
5 David Walsh Redhill Road Runners 00:58:34
6 Andrew Keetley Unattached 00:58:37
7 Paul Stacey Redhill Road Runners 01:01:02
8 Alan Maplethorpe Long Eaton RC 01:01:33
9 Kevin Lomas Charnwood AC 01:01:53
10 Martin Tilling Long Eaton RC 01:02:23
11 John Harrison Holme Pierrepont RC 01:02:59
12 Stephen Doleman Unattached 01:03:08
13 Rick Carless Unattached 01:03:53
14 Nigel Hillier Barrow Runners 01:04:59
15 Steve Taylor Formula One Circuit Crew 01:05:19
16 Christopher Dwyer Redhill Road Runners 01:06:00
17 Colin Lewis Erewash Valley RC 01:07:29
18 Chris Garratt Long Eaton RC 01:08:00
19 Jeremy Reichelt Notfast RC 01:09:08
20 Nigel Turner Long Eaton RC 01:09:35
21 John Oleshko Long Eaton RC 01:10:48
22 Nigel Lindley Formula One Circuit Crew 01:11:18
23 Ian Cooper Ilkeston RC 01:11:30
24 Terry Mayor Unattached 01:12:53
25 Peter Woods Unattached 01:12:55
26 Damian Cowlishaw Long Eaton RC 01:13:09
27 Mark Rose Unattached 01:14:41
28 David Marshall Holme Pierrepont RC 01:15:09
29 Robert Stork Unattached 01:15:53
30 Stuart Fielder Unattached 01:17:00
31 Mick Lord Beeston AC 01:17:16
32 Stuart Nicholson Unattached 01:18:05
33 Alan Thompson Unattached 01:18:19
34 Mark Webster Redhill Road Runners 01:18:41
35 Geoffrey Brown Unattached 01:18:43
36 Andrew Taylor Unattached 01:19:16
37 Simon Basson Unattached 01:24:49
38 David Watkinson Unattached 01:26:11
39 David Knights Unattached 01:30:29
40 Stephane Catelain Long Eaton RC 02:03:44

Veteran Men 60
1 David Riley Long Eaton RC 01:02:06
2 Malcolm Harris Barrow Runners 01:02:38
3 John Combie Newark AC 01:09:38
4 Frank Skillington Unattached 01:10:10
5 Clive Hayward SRC Nottingham 01:11:42
6 Ashok Patel Long Eaton RC 01:14:42
7 John Ledbury Unattached 01:15:44
8 John Gray Unattached 01:16:19
9 James Morrison Charnwood AC 01:16:49
10 Steve Needham Notfast RC 01:19:03
11 Colin Green Notfast RC 01:30:28
12 Peter Tatton Notfast RC 01:34:11

User avatar
tritimtri
Imaginifer
Posts: 103
Joined: Mon Aug 26, 2013 7:56 pm
Location: Toton, Notts

Re: Grand Prix 2015 road race series

Postby tritimtri » Thu Jul 02, 2015 10:43 pm

LERC honours at the 2015 Heritage GP series...

Dave Riley 1st M60
Valerie Lindsay 2nd F60 (I think that's Val's category)
Timothy Baggs 1st M40

User avatar
David Riley
Imaginifer
Posts: 125
Joined: Mon Apr 02, 2007 10:16 am
Location: Babbington Village

Re: Grand Prix 2015 road race series

Postby David Riley » Fri Jul 03, 2015 10:56 am

Very well done Tim.
My time was just the average pace I've always gone at. But your 10K was 3 minutes 46 faster than last year. Amazing.


Return to “Summer League”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests